Valencia Open 2015
Valencia
Spain
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Final
Clock
Final
Skewb
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Adrian Garcia Rodrigo
Adrián Piqueras Ramón
Adrian Roșu
Alberto Romero
Alejandro Guijarro
Alfonso Perez Arnal
Alvaro Rubio
Berta García Parra
Carlos Navalón Podio
Carlos Tapp
César Pagán Villafañe
Daniel Pérez Hoscheid
David Sanchez Hommen
Enrique Rubio Mesas
Germán Bernácer Sanchis
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa
Hugo Muñoz Escudero
Iker Valdezate Sayalero
Isaac Espinosa Vilata
Ismael Garcia Salgado
Javier París
Javier Rubio Mesas
Javier Santa Frontera
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal
Jesús Cuenca
Jesús Masanet García
Jordi Marco Terraes
Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia
Jose Angel Montesa Solaz
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Josep Darío Doblas Bernad
Josep Sanz Navarro
Juan Antonio Vidal Albelda
Juan Barber Sancho-Tello
Luis Balsalobre Rodriguez
Miguel Esparcia Castro
Miguel Morata Dolz
Miguel Rios Garcia
Orphée Athanassiou
Óscar Roldán Blay
Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez
Raúl Banacloche Biot
Raúl Ramos
Raúl Sancho Molinero
Ricardo Bayona Salvador
Rubén Golfe
Sandra Novales Peláez
Victor Manuel Cortes Enrique
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - November 14th, 2015

09:00

REGISTRATION

10:00

Skewb

 Final
10:30

Pyraminx

 Final
10:30

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
First Attempt
10:30

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
First Attempt
11:00

Clock

 Final
11:30

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round - 75% proceed
12:00

3x3x3 Cube

 First Round
75% proceed
12:45

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:30
13:30

LUNCH

15:00

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
16 proceed
15:30

4x4x4 Blindfolded

Final
Second Attempt
15:30

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Second Attempt
15:45

Rubik's Cube: OH

 C. Final - Cutoff 1:30
16:15

2x2x2 Cube

 2nd Round - 16 proceed
16:45

Rubik's Cube: BLD

 Final
17:15

2x2x2 Cube

   Final
17:30

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
18:30

AWARDS

All times are CET (GMT+1)