MathSoc Open 2017
New Delhi
India
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Aastha Gupta
Abhay Agarwal
Abhay Gupta
Abhi Gawande
Abhiraj Darbari
Abhishek Mohanta
Acchyut Jolly
Aditya Jain
Aditya Mavi
Agamdeep Singh Mahal
Akash Rupela
Akshar Doshi
Amaan Syed
Amogh Jolly
Amrinder Jeet Singh
Ananya Gupta
Anirban Chakraborty
Ankur Verma
Anmol Bose
Anshuman Singh
Apoorva Arora
Arbaz Ali
Arjan Minocha
Armaan Singh Bhatia
Arnav Arora
Arnav Bhatia
Aryan Chhabra
Aryan Sehgal
Aryan Singh
Ashmit Arya
Atharv Bansal
Ayush Tarachandani
Basit Imam
Dev Kumar
Devaansh Dhingra
Dhruv Arora
Druhin Lamba
Eikansh Sharma
Fahaam Kazmi
Garv Soni
Gaurav Jain
Hardik Arya
Hargun Singh Tikku
Hariprasad Patra
Harsh Kumar
Harsh Pachouri
Harshit Aggarwal
Irvin Sachdeva
Ishaan Bhattacharyya
Jainish Malhotra
James Chugh
Jannat Babbar
Jivanshu Narang
Jordan Muriel
Kabir Singh Ahuja
Kanishk Chhabra
Karan Singh
Kartikey Lohani
Kaustubh Varshney
Krish Preet
Kunal Oak
Kushagra Joshi
Lakshay Modi
Lakshay Sharma
Mani Kumar
Manit Gupta
Nakshatra Mittal
Naman Jethani
Nilabjo Mookherji
Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh
Paarth Gulati
Palaash Goel
Parth Aggarwal
Parth Goel
Parth Talwar
Piyush Passi
Praanshu Sharan
Prabhav Chauhan
Pratham Jain
Priyanshu Kumar
Rachit Soni
Radhya Kohli
Rahul Shyokand
Ram Pandey
Rattandeep Singh Arora
Rishabh Bhatia
Rishabh Khanna
Rohan Gupta
Rohan Srivastava
Ronit Singh Rawat
Rupanshu Yadav
Sachin Kumar Sharma
Sahil Aggarwal
Sahil Madnani
Saiyam Jain
Saksham Bhardwaj
Saksham Dhariwal
Saksham Vats
Sanchit Ashish
Saransh Tandon
Sarthak Negi
Shashvat Singh
Shivam Bansal
Shlok Gupta
Shrey Choudhary
Shubham Dubey
Shubham Kumar
Sido Sebastian Soren
Snehashish Chakravarti
Tanish Saxena
Tanmay Arora
Tanuj Jham
Tridib Jena
Tushar Joshi
Ubais Khan
Vardaandeep Singh
Vikram Arora
Vikrant Behl
Vipin Kumar
Yajat Gupta
Yajat Negi
Yash Thakker
Yuvraj Singh
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - January 21st, 2017

13:30

INTRO

14:00

3x3x3 Cube

 First Round
15:45

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
16:45
17:45

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
Sunday - January 22nd, 2017

10:00

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:00
11:00

Megaminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 3:00
12:00

Skewb

 Combined First
Cutoff 0:20
12:45

Clock

 Combined Final
Cutoff 0:40
13:30

LUNCH

14:00

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
14:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
15:30
16:00

Square-1

    Final
16:15

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Final
16:45

Pyraminx

 Final
17:15

2x2x2 Cube

 Final
17:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
18:15

AWARDS

All times are IST (GMT+5.5)