Unionville Open Spring 2017
Monroe, North Carolina
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Clark
Adarsh Marinedrive
Aditya Srinivasan
Aiden Mathers
Andrew Nees
Anwar Kader
Cady Shields
Cameron Detig
Carson Claud
Chad Batten
Clark Cheng
Dalton Montgomery
Daniel Wannamaker
David Yoder
Duncan Billings
Eisa Ahmed
Elijah Beck
Ionel B─âlteanu
Jack Ralsten
Jackson Taylor
Jacob Ambrose
John Albright
John Allums
Jonathan Jesalva
Jonathan Martz
Jordan Battista
Joshua Bayne
Julia Urh
Kaitlyn Eisbacher
Karthik Srinivasan
Katie Hull
Keshava Parthasarathy
Kyle Love
Kyler Smith
Logan LaPace
Luke King
Mathew Carothers
Mathias Farley
McLain Adams
Michael Bame
Musa Ahmed
Nicholas Baran
Nicholas Felix
Noah X. Haberacker
Parker Powell
Rafael Balderas Cuevas
Richard Martin
Ryan Gilson
Sajeeth Sreeman
Sam Hanna
Sean Hartman
Silas Starling
Simon Hill
Tanner Cable
Tim Rinehart
Trevor Kimbell
Van Asher Laney
Vihaan Ambre
Will Coracy
Zachary Ochs
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - March 18th, 2017

08:00

SET-UP

08:30

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 6:30 - Limit 8:00
09:45

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
Limit 3:00
11:30

Pyraminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 45.00 - Limit 1:00
12:15

LUNCH

12:15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Final
Limit 10:00
01:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:00 - Limit 3:00
02:15

Skewb

 Combined Final - Cutoff 30.00 - Limit 1:00
02:45

Rubik's Cube

 Final
Top 75%
03:30

AWARDS

Sunday - March 19th, 2017

08:00

SET-UP

08:30

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
09:35

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:00 - Limit 4:00
10:30

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:30 - Limit 4:30
11:15

Square-1

 Combined Final
Cutoff 1:30 - Limit 2:30
12:00

LUNCH

12:45

Rubik's Clock

 Combined Final
Cutoff 40.00 - Limit 1:00
01:45

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 5:00 - Limit 6:30
02:45

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
02:45

5x5x5 Blindfolded

 Final
03:45

AWARDS

All times are EDT (GMT-4)