GLS Cup I 2017
Gdańsk
Poland
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Adam Polkowski
Adam Łyskawa
Adrian Alankiewicz
Aleksander Wołoszyn
Antoni Reszka
Bartosz Ochał
Damian Malinowski
Daniel Samoszyn
Dominik Jakubowski
Dominik Kasprzak
Filip Chodziutko
Filip Klawikowski
Grzegorz Pacewicz
Grzegorz Wrzosek
Hubert Doroś
Hubert Knapik
Hubert Kwasigroch
Ignacy Bukowski
Igor Ośmiałowski
Jakub Bukowski
Jakub Dutkiewicz
Jakub Kubiak
Jakub Pacewicz
Jan Grzyb
Józef Reszka
Kacper Grzelakowski
Kacper Kowalkowski
Kacper Kłos
Kalina Jakubowska
Kamil Pawlak
Karol Zakrzewski
Karolina Czuraj
Karolina Wiącek
Laura Kowalska
Maciej Czapiewski
Maksymilian Piskorowski
Malwina Szopińska
Marcin Gzik
Marcin Jakubowski
Marcin Stachura
Marek Pepke
Marta Żywicka
Mateusz Krzemiński
Mateusz Tesarowski
Małgorzata Nowagiel
Michał Bogdan
Michał Rzewuski
Michał Wojcieszek
Mikołaj Kamiński
Mikołaj Miernik
Mikołaj Zubowicz
Oskar Iwaszkiewicz
Oskar Kaczmarek
Oskar Lewandowski
Owidiusz Pryk
Patrycja Michalska
Patryk Milewczyk
Patryk Szczepański
Patryk Zawieja
Paweł Kamiński
Paweł Mańkowski
Piotr Kogut
Piotr Kuchta
Piotr Szulc
Przemysław Rogalski
Robert Stefaniak
Szymon Gawin
Szymon Glura
Szymon Nosiński
Szymon Rola
Tomasz Stawicki
Tomasz Święcki
Tymon Kolasiński
Weronika Czuraj
Witali Bułatow
Wojciech Szatanowski
Łukasz Dzius
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - March 18th, 2017

08:00

REGISTRATION

08:30

WELCOME

08:40

2x2x2 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 10.00
09:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined Final
Cutoff 35.00
10:25

Pyraminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 10.00
11:20

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
12:40

BREAK

13:10

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Combined Final - Cumulative limit 14:00
13:50

Skewb

 Combined Final
Cutoff 12.00
14:40

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round
15:20

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
16:05

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
16:25

Pyraminx

    Final
16:45

BREAK

16:55

Rubik's Cube

 Final
17:45

AWARDS

All times are CEST (GMT+2)