Slow N Steady Spring 2017
College Park, Maryland
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Adam Gradess
Aidan McBride
AJ Bennett
AJ Kamal
Ajay Mysore
Alex Ginsberg
Alex Hontz
Alex Thielemier
Alexander Von Behren
Allan Beres
Amod Mathur
Andre Keyser
Andres Alvarez
Andrew Barnes
Andrew Choi
Andrew Park
Andy Huang
Anna DiRienzo
Apollo Pierce
Ashley Hum
Baodan Xu
Ben White
Bobby D'Angelo
Bobby Mapp
Brad Hoffman
Brandon Diaz
Brent Carrera
Calvin Brauer
Carson Claud
Carson Hertrick
Charles Jerome
Charles Lin
Chris Tran
Christopher Wittman
Chujia Guo
Clark Fourhman
Colin O'Doherty
Connor McLaughlin
Connor Pique
Cooper Herlihy
Corey Sakowski
Dakota Lawson
Damian Bias
Dan Selzer
Dana Yi
Daniel Greigg
Danny Saenz
Darren Friedman
David Chen
David Doty
David Lewocz
Declan Wilhelm
Derek Wang
Dominic Cunningham
Donghyun Kim
Douglas Vargo
Dylan Cournoyer
Dylan Gillespie
Dylan Keyser
Edward Zhang
Elliot Daniels
Emma Ylagan
Eric Manning
Erick Tian
Ethan Deal
Ethan Dennis
Evan Knowles
Evan Tatusko
Finn Wilmot
Francesca Tannenbaum
Gershon Price
Halle Pollack
Hammaad Shah
Henry Hammer
Henry Savich
Ian Shin
Isaac Bogdewic
J.I. Cruz
Jabari Nuruddin
Jack Cohen
Jack Moses
Jacob Ambrose
Jacob Buler
Jacob Elspas
Jacob Livai
Jakub Gelvanovski
Jason Calkins
Jeremy Welty
Jillian Ylagan
Joel Raborg
Joey Zara
John Black
John Newhagen
Jonathan Tilahun
Joohyun Kim
Joseph Nakajima
Josh Ayres
Josh Bloch
Jude Pontzer
Justin Choi
Justin Gou
Justin Roth
Kaitlyn Kim
Karl Zhao
Katie Hull
Keshav Vyas
Kevin Coulter
Kobe Balin
Koki Takizawa
Krishiv Das
Landon Chu
Liam Chen
Livia Kleiner
Logan Forsythe
Louis Hoffenberg
Lucas Etter
Luke Baylon
Luke Swander
Maggie Clark
Mario Alvarenga
Mark Kuzel
Mason Doan
Matt Du
Matthew Aasen
Matthew Fatemi
Matthew Penafiel
Max Boettinger
Max Jones
Micah Shenk-Evans
Michael Kaiser
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Mitchell Hum
Nadia Ghaicepour
Nahckjoon Kim
Nat Baylon
Nathan Kearney
Nathan Widman
Nicholas Aasen
Nick Rech
Noah Bar-Shain
Noah Cournoyer
Noah Giuliano
Oluwajoba Idowu
Orlando Antonio Pacheco
Patrick Ponce
Peter Chen
Raphael Lopez
Ray Bai
Reese Ludwick
Renais Bernard
Richard T. Black
Robbie Stevenson
Robert Mapp IV
Robert Potter
Ron Reynolds
Ronald Reynolds
Rory Dasher
Rowe Hessler
Ryan Fleming
Ryan Strudgeon
Sam Bringman
Sam Deacon
Sam Deichman-Caswell
Sameer Chawla
Samuel Knoll
Samuel Myers
Saransh Grover
Sean Belke
Sean Guthrie
Sesi Cadmus
Seth Windham
Shea Peters
Shreyan Jaiswal
Spencer Gretz
Spencer Whims
Srikrishnan Sridhar
Stanley Roth
Thomas Wang
Tommy Cherry
Tommy Szeliga
Tyler Smith
Tyrone King
Waden Cho
Will Callan
Will Haftel
William Yao
Xavier Byrd
Yaseen Maqsudi
Zac Jamison
 
Schedule
 

Sunday - April 2nd, 2017

09:00

STAFF ROUNDS

10:00

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
Cutoff 10:00 - Limit 10:00
11:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined Final
Cutoff 35.00 - Limit 1:00
12:30

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00 - Limit 1:00
01:15

LUNCH

01:45

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 1:15 - Limit 2:00
02:45

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:00 - Limit 3:00
03:45

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
04:30

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:00 - Limit 3:00
05:15

Rubik's Cube

 Semi Final
05:45

Square-1

    Final
06:00

Rubik's Cube

    Final
06:15

AWARDS

All times are EDT (GMT-4)