Hendersonville Spring 2017
Hendersonville, North Carolina
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
Combined First
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Clark
Andres Nicolas Alvarez
Andrew Sirras
Andrew Yang
Anthony Juarez
Arya Korrapati
Athul Vikas
Austin Veha Sao
Avery Bryant
Benjamin Phillips
Brandon Bartelli
Caleb Clampitt
Caleb Fox
Carson Claud
Chad Harris
Dalton Padgett
Daniel Wannamaker
David Ryan Pittman
David Taban
Davin Tipton
Davy Hallihan
Dharya Korrapati
Drew Daniel
Dustin Trivette
Dylan Davidson
Elijah
Elijah Beck
Evan Leo Rainey
Gabriel Koeb
Grant Jones
Hank Lackey
Heiner Camacho
Henry Ward
Hoyt Crowder
Jacob Ambrose
Jacob Burleson
Jacob Thomas Lemmonds
James Hammond
Jared Stinson
John Albright
John Fox
John Paul Goodwin
Johnny Ta
Jordan Battista
Josh Silvers
Joshua Bayne
Kieran Dizon
Kyle Love
Kyler Smith
Kyyin Nguyen
Lucas Claudio
Lucas Miller
Luke Threatt
Mark Matthew Grotberg
Matthew Feldmann
Matthew Tillett
Natalie Smith
Nathan Crabtree
Nicholas felix
Nick London
Nick Thies
Nikhil Mehta
Nolan Allen
Pablo Hortal
Price Davis
Raymond Goslow
Ridge Burnett
Robby Lindner
Romir Mehta
Ryan Gilson
Sajeeth Sreeman
Samuel McKinnon
Sergio Zepeda
Silas Starling
Simon Hill
Tim Rinehart
Trevor Kimbell
Tristan Weaver
Tyler Joseph Jones
Tyler Weaver
Wyatt Shepson
Zach Weaver
Zacháry Dorris
Zachary Lawing
Zade Kharbat
 
Schedule
 

Sunday - April 23rd, 2017

07:45

SET-UP

08:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 25.00 - Limit 1:00
09:00

Rubik's Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00 - Limit 2:00
10:00

Skewb

 Combined Final
Cutoff 25.00 - Limit 45.00
11:00

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:00 - Limit 5:00
12:00

LUNCH

12:00

Kilominx

C. Final - Cutoff 1:00 - Limit 2:00
12:30

Rubik's Clock

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00 - Limit 1:00
01:30

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 5:30 - Limit 7:00
02:30

Square-1

 Combined Final
Cutoff 1:00 - Limit 2:00
03:30

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 7:00 - Limit 9:00
04:30

Rubik's Clock

Final - Top 16
05:00

Rubik's Cube

Final - Top 16
05:30

AWARDS

All times are EDT (GMT-4)