Barby Cube 73 2017
Barby
France
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
First Round
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Alexandre Carlier
Benjamin Charriere
Cenan Kanik
Clément Cherblanc
Corentin Jeanne
Didier Limal
Dimitri Wyss
Enzo Sollima
Ethan Godinat
Fabian Löhle
Gaëtan Fragnière
Grégoire Gsell
Hugo Candelier
Ilona Ansel
István Kocza
Jules Desjardin
Julien Chaussin
Juliette Sébastien
Kévin Cagnon
Kylian Girard
Léo Bailly
Léo Delgado
Lilian Gresillon
Lilyn Ma
Lionel Malloggi
Lucas Jeanpierre
Lucie Martin
Mano Ségransan
Marco Giraud
Marie Vincent
Martin Le Pennec
Martin Lemetais
Marvin Donati
Maxime Grosfillier
Michał Pleskowicz
Nicolas Gertner
Noé Bourdon
Oleg Gritsenko
Oscar Lokteff
Pierre Bouvier
Rémy Abbate
Richard Delacoste
Rowan Blum
Samuel Simko
Thomas Lehéricy
Tobias Peter
Tristan Perrot
Virgile Perrot
Wilfrid Py
William Phommaha
Yann Kull
Yulia Gritsenko
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - April 29th, 2017

08:30

REGISTRATION

09:00

Skewb

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
09:45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Final - Cumulative Limit 10:00
10:15

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 40.00
11:05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
Cumulative Limit 60:00
11:05

5x5x5 Blindfolded

 Final
Cumulative Limit 80:00
12:05

LUNCH

12:35

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 Final
First Attempt
13:35

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
14:55

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 5:00
16:00

Pyraminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
16:50

BREAK

17:10

Square-1

 Final - Limit 1:00
17:45

Skewb

    Final
18:10

5x5x5 Cube

 Final - Limit 3:00
18:40

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Second Attempt
Sunday - April 30th, 2017

08:30

REGISTRATION

09:00

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
Limit 10:00
10:00

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
Limit 2:00
10:50

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
11:40

Pyraminx

 Second Round - Limit 1:00
12:20

LUNCH

13:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round - Limit 1:00
13:35

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round - Limit 1:00
14:10

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Second Round - Limit 1:00
14:50

4x4x4 Cube

 Second Round - Limit 3:00
15:20

Pyraminx

 Final - Limit 1:00
15:50

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final - Limit 1:00
16:15

2x2x2 Cube

    Final - Limit 2:00
16:30

4x4x4 Cube

    Final - Limit 2:00
16:50

Rubik's Cube

 Final - Limit 1:00
17:30

AWARDS

18:00

Megaminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:00
19:00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

Final
Cumulative Limit 60:00
19:00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

Final
Cumulative Limit 80:00
Monday - May 1st, 2017

08:30

REGISTRATION

09:00

3x3x3 With Feet

 Final
Limit 6:00
09:50

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
First Attempt
10:50

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Second Attempt
11:50

Megaminx

 Final - Limit 3:00
12:30

Kilominx

C. Final - Cutoff 1:00
12:30

LUNCH

13:10

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Second Attempt
14:10

Rubik's Clock

 Combined Final
Cutoff 30.00
15:10

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 6:00
16:50

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 4:00
18:10

AWARDS

All times are CEST (GMT+2)