Cavite Speedcubing Open 2017
Imus, Cavite
Philippines
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
Pyraminx
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Lim
Abraham Paul L. Reyes
Abram Lorenzo S. Lim
Adam Neil Cacanando
Aedelle Vice Staley R. Anunciacion
Aldred Laurenze de Castro
Alexander Louis L. Villapando
Alexis Margaret Magtibay
Andrei Luis de Castro
Aniel Draiser Ventura
Anwyll Kyle P. Garcia
Arnald Angelo T. Guerrero
Arthur Lhuis P. Aquino
Bernice Concepcion
Bille Janssen Lagarde
Bryon MatthewS. Patawaran
Carl Joshua Garcia
Chantela Jessette Lapatha
Charles Adam Cortez
Charles Patrick Salome
Chiara Sophia L. Cantila
Christian Angelo Araneta Naguio
Cyril Joshua S. Tigranes
Damien Barquilla
Denzel Sandel
Deo Balbon Laguitao
El John Magsino
Elijah Kal-El Villagracia Blardony
Eloise Raphaelle Santiago
Emanuel Capule
Ethan Gabriel R. Lao
Fabrice Chase Amistad De Castro
Gabriel Gaza
Gabriel Inigo Olalia
Genesis Vertudez
Giann Dominic Manalo
Giem Vincent S. Suelon
Giovanni R. Sy
Hugh Delano Polidario
Ira Valentin De Joya
Jai Kristof Concepcion
James Saballas
Jan Martin Villostas
Jasper Alvin Dee
Jay Benedict Alfaras
Jayson M. Arenal
Jeremy Justine F. Recto
Jerich James Argel
Jibrail Jason Lee
Johannes Paolo Soriano
John Dominic B. Cortez
John Eric Reyes
John Mico Palo
John Norman Estuista
John Timothy Valdez
John Venedict B. Cortez
John Vincent C. San Gabriel
Jorge Rojas III
Joselle Kim Sublay
Joseph Daniel Cantila
Joshua David L. Cantila
Joshua Mari Ruiz
Joshua P. Catampongan
Joshua Sedaso
Juan Carlo S. Hernandez
Julian Vern O. Trinidad
Jundy Lacuata
Justin Andrew Dee
Justine Aaron Villostas
Justine Dave Joaquin
Justine Licuanan
Karla Gem Gapud Delavente
Kein Takeda (武田慶胤)
Krizia Mile Joy Yu
Kurt Justine Amiscosa
Kyla Montenegro
Kyle Isaac Deposa
La John Andres
Lance Roland M. Ventula
Lee R. Serrano
Lemuel Generoso
Leonelben Dianito
Lexer Ortega
Lorenz Lorbes
Luigi Angelo Enghoy
Marco Andrew Zafra
Mark Luigi Huyaban
Matthew Bustarde
Mc Kenley Lindong
Mharr Justhinne Ampong
Michael Angelo Zafra
Miguel Yuri De Mesa
MJ Migs Navarro
Nathaniel Ortega
Neil Joseph D. Prudencio
Neil Kevin Clarin
Ner Eugene U. Basinio
Nikko Gammad
Niño Francis Reyes
Pio Noah Arsenio
Piolo Mangampo
Psyron Eubert Catral
Ralph Reyes
Ram Christian Roman
Rand Atienza
Rian Benedict M. Flores
Richmond Mico Rigor
Robbie Villarica
Rommel Robles
Rosette Enoc
Russel Bocalbos
RV Varun A. Anasarias
Sean Patrick Lachica Evangelista
Shane Caroline Manalo
Sherjun Salar
Sherman Alfred Malonzo
Siegefried Cruz Cuevas
Sigmund Oscar O. Baybay
Sofia Angela de Castro
Su Kai Yuk Kyle
Sung Hanvid
Tristan Jeff Bautista
Warren R. Villapando
Wonder Dygico
Xavier Miguel Olalia
Yuji Yoshida
Zedrich Angeles
 

Genesis Vertudez   ·   Philippines   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
511.219.9110.6010.479.1410.339.14
1211.698.9012.508.6412.6511.038.64
89.989.8310.8610.9010.9010.589.83

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
12.362.661.991.862.94 NR 2.341.86

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
945.8052.2538.1746.1138.3743.4338.17

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
121:28.401:24.561:26.861:29.601:33.581:28.291:24.56

#event / roundt1t2t3bestmean
22:05.762:16.841:59.351:59.352:07.32

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
35.827.364.814.254.645.094.25

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date