World Championship 2013
Las Vegas, Nevada
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
4x4x4 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
5x5x5 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
6x6x6 Cube
First Round
Final
7x7x7 Cube
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Final
Megaminx
First Round
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
First Round
Final
Square-1
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Abramowitz
Aaron Cohen
Abigail Swallow
Adam Hadash
Adam Lärkeryd
Adam Walker
Adam Zamora
Adomous Wright
Adrian Lehmann
AJ Blair
Ajay Mysore
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Alain Cormier
Alan Zhu
Albert You
Alec Schule
Alese Devin
Alex Asbery
Alex Bartelme
Alex Bean
Alex Davani
Alex Hadi
Alex Ho
Alex Hontz
Alex Ozer
Alex Thielemier
Alex VanderGriend
Alex Wei
Alexander Hall
Alexander Lin
Ambie Valdés
Amy Tai
Anders Larsson
Andre Cantin
Andrea Javier
Andrea Panyavong
Andreas Pohl
Andrew Clayton
Andrew Hwang
Andrew Le
Andrew McClenney
Andrew Morris
Andrew Nathenson
Andrew Nelson
Andrew Ricci
Andrew Sopchak
Andy Denney
Andy Smith
Andy Smith 2
Angel Arrioja Landa
Angel Lim
Anthony Brooks
Anthony Dominquez
Anthony Hsu
Anthony Hua
Anthony Lauro
Anti Ingel
Antoine Cantin
Arin Chang
Arthur Adams
Arvin Tang
Asa Kaplan
Austin Reed
Austin Thielemier
Bailey Means
Ben Hart
Ben Streeter
Bence Barát
Bence Hunor Bózsing
Billy Hansen
Blake Thompson
Bob Burton
Bobby D'Angelo
Bobby Krupa
Braden L'Heureux
Bradley Vrooman
Brandon Delacruz
Brandon Gladfelter
Brandon Harnish
Brandon Llewellyn
Brandon Mikel
Brandon Song
Brandon Turner
Brandon Whitchurch
Brayden Van Vuren
Breandan Vallance
Brennan Arnold
Brett Whitchurch
Brian Chengkang Lin
Brian Qiu
Bruce Norskog
Bryson Xiao
Calvin Bowman
Calvin Novicki
Calvin Yong
Camden Williams
Cameron Brown
Cameron Stollery
Carl Brannen
Carlo Flores
Carlos Carneros Torner
Carlotta Russo
Carson Armstrong
Casey Dech
Casey Pernsteiner
Cassius Felicella
Cedar Wiseman
Cesar Silva
Channae Anderson
Chester Lian
Chia-Wei Lu
Chris Combs
Chris Dzoan
Chris Hardwick
Chris Krueger
Chris Wall
Chris Yang
Christian Raitt
Christina Blackburn
Christopher Cabrera
Christopher Olson
Christopher Resendiz
Clare Keddy
Clark Cheng
Claude Cantin
Claudio Moriello
Cody Brown
Cody Calahan
Colin Boyd
Collin Burns
Connor Albright
Coren Broughton
Corey Sakowski
Cornelius Dieckmann
Courtney Louie
Cruz Morales
Damian Suarez
Dan Cohen
Dan Dzoan
Dan Sarnelli
Dan Selzer
Daniel D. Kim
Daniel De Vera
Daniel Lo
Daniel Pleskowicz
Daniel Que
Daniel Rehman
Daniel Sheppard
Daniel Wu
Dante Disharoon
Darwin (Wen Da) Xiao
Dave Campbell
Dave Wing
David Adams
David Andersson
David Bekkedahl
David Burany
David Gomes
David Hoar
David Lin
David Vannucchi
David Woner
Delia Chou
Dene Beardsley
Denise Le
Dennis Li
Derek Harris
Deven Nadudvari
Devin Corr-Robinett
Diego Diaz
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Donna Hays
Donovan Cline
Drew Brads
Drew Garcia
Duncan Simsich
Dylan Clark
Edward Lin
Efrain Contreras
Eli Lifland
Elliott Ross
Elsa Gomez
Emerik Silva
Enoch Gray
Enrique Emmanuel Celaya Yáñez
Eric King
Eric Kulchycki
Eric Limeback
Eric White
Erickson Quach
Ernie Pulchny
Ernie Valdés
Ethan Crosby
Evan Gates
Evan Liu
Everest Shi
Everett Kelly
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Feliks Zemdegs
Felix Lee
Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez
Forte Shinko
François Courtès
Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas
Gabriel Bombita
Gabriel Contreras
Garrett Kostyk
Garrett Shugart
George Agatep
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Gloria Hughey
Greg Shishman
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Guillermo Conde Gil
Gunnar Krig
Hammaad Shah
Hanneke Rijks
Hans Olofsson
Haokun Wang
Harris Chan
Harris Karsch
Harrison Pride
Hector Trujillo
Helmut Heilig
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Horacio Trujillo
Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)
Hunter Palshook
Ian Bourn
Ian Hubbard
Ian Scheffler
Ian Winokur
Ilkyoo Choi
Isaac Gray
Isabela Maria De Aguiar Milani
Ishmam Mirza
István Kocza
Jack Johnston
Jack Matherly
Jackson Pichurski
Jackson Warley
Jacob Davidson
Jacob Hutnyk
Jacob Parker
Jael Riggenbach
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)
Jakub Kipa
Jalani Bowman
James Bai
James Donahue
James Hamory
James Hildreth
James LaChance
James Molloy
James Tran
Jameson O'Connor
Jan Bentlage
Janelle Tin
Jarrett H. Beard
Jashmin Tin
Jasmine Lee
Jason Bauer
Jason Holland
Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Jay Cumming
Jayden McNeill
Jean Guillaumond
Jean-Louis Mathieu
Jedrick Remonde
Jennifer Tang
Jeremy Fleischman
Jericho Cezar
Jesse Adams
Jesse Hartnett
Jesús Eduardo Baeza Castillo
Jesús Masanet García
Jichao Li (李纪超)
Jim Mertens
João Gabriel De Aguiar Milani
Joe Mansanarez
Joey Gouly
Joey Stahl
John Brechon
John Doeden
John Hernandez
Jonah Crosby
Jonathan Cookmeyer
Jonathan Soria
Jong-Ho Jeong
José Adrian Jaquez Salazar
Jose Diaz
José Felipe Duarte Coronado
Joseph Bae
Joseph Dzaluk
Joseph Lee
Josh Flagg
Joshua Bahr
Joshua Carnes
Joshua Derksen
Joshua Feran
Joshua Shamp
Juan Camilo Vargas Quintero
Juan Pablo Silvera Prieto
Jules Desjardin
Julian David
Julian Favell
Julianna Bennett
Jun Doo-Young
Justin Adsuara
Justin Badua
Justin Choi
Justin Harder
Justin Jaffray
Justin Mallari
Justin Rausch
Justin Reusnow
Justin Thomas
Kai Chan
Kai Jiptner
Kaleb Vicary-Rzab
Kåre Krig
Kareem Hunte
Karina Grandjean Beck
Katie Engel
Kelsey Vicary
Ken Strother
Kenneth Brandon
Kevin Costello III
Kevin Guillaumond
Kevin Hays
Kevin Rose
Kevin Zeng
Kevin Zhou
Kian Barry
Kim Jae-Min
Kirsten Wong Yue Ting
Kirstine Buus Aagaard
Kit Clement
Kobe Balin
Krew Tran
Kris Nilsson
Kristian Muggerud
Kristopher De Asis
Kyle Avery
Kyle Brown
Kyle McCauley
Lars Petrus
Lars Vandenbergh
Laura Ohrndorf
Lauren Hanrahan
Lincoln Nordquist
Loïc Petit
Lorenzo Bonoan
Louis Cormier
Louise Cormier
Lucas Etter
Lucas Garron
Luis Avila
Luis Davila
Luke Hubbard
Mac Young
Marcell Endrey
Marcin Zalewski
Marco Mendoza
Marie Hughey
Mark Harris
Martin Zamudio Lemus
Mats Valk
Matt Bahner
Matt Bahr
Matthew Chang
Matthew Dickman
Matthew Kunkle
Matthew Morrill
Matthew Seymour
Matthew Velasquez
Matthew Ziemba
Max Boll
Max Park
Maximilian Neitzel
Micael Boulet
Michael Grimsley
Michael Stump
Michael Young
Michael Zavalza
Michał Halczuk
Michał Pleskowicz
Mikaela Karstens
Mike Hughey
Mike Kotch
Mike Smith
Mike Woyden
Mitchell Fariss
Mitchell Lane
Molly Hinsvark
Myles Casanas
Nat Baylon
Natán Riggenbach
Nate Perry
Nathan Dwyer
Nathan Kearney
Nathan Pickerell
Nathan Pinard
Nathan Soria
Nathan Tadios
Nathaniel Berg
Neel Patel
Neil Morales
Nicholas Cardinal
Nicholas Chiapputo
Nicholas Daneshvari
Nicholas Zhang
Nick Jackson
Nick Rech
Nick Stanton
Nick Swallow
Nick Vu
Nick Young
Noah Arthurs
Noah Ayala
Noah Pauls
Noah Truong
Nurym Kudaibergen
Ojas Parashar
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras
Oscar Javier Guerrero Cardenas
Oscar Roth Andersen
Paolo Moriello
Patricia Li
Patrick Hong
Patrick Kelly
Paul Hays
Paul Mahvi
Payton Swearingen
Per Scheffer
Peter Chau
Peter Gunnarson
Peter Still
Phil Hamory
Phil Stump
Phil Yu
Philip Chang
Philipp Weyer
Philippe Virouleau
Phillip Espinoza
Phillip Lewicki
Pierre Lemerle
Pratiksha Sohoni
Preston Nguyen
Quentin McLean
Radu Făciu
Rafee Mirza
Raluca Irimia
Rami Sbahi
Raul Mancilla
Ravi Fernando
Rebecca Hughey
Rebecca Llewellyn
Rebecca Perper
Ric Donati
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Richard Meyer
Rico Sneller
Riley Leonard
Riley Woo
Rishabh Sanghavi
Rituraj Sohoni
Rob Stuart
Robbie Stevenson
Robert Alfano
Robert Baggett
Robert Horvath
Robert Yau
Rogelio Figueroa
Ron van Bruchem
Rowe Hessler
Ruben Ramos
Rudy Reynolds
Russell Fitero
Russell Uvas
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Ryan DeLine
Ryan Goff
Ryan Jew
Ryan Lim
Ryan Matthews
Ryan Menezes
Ryan Newman
Ryan Westhoff
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Sam Carreiro
Sam Goodwin
Sam Gray
Sam Schultz
Samantha Raskind
Samuel Chiu
Sarah Strong
Sebastian Weyer
Sébastien Auroux
Seth Zamora
SeungBeom Cho
Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی)
Seyyed Mohammad Mahdi Fatemi (سید محمد مهدی فاطمی)
Shaden Smith
Shane Grogan
Shelley Chang
Shonathon Collins
Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)
Shun Ishikawa
Simon Westlund
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ)
Sophia Lin
Spencer Graffunder
SreeCharan Middi
Stefan Huber
Stefan Pochmann
Stephen Kasmir
Steven Turner
Steven Xu
Sumeet Agarwal
Sylviane Mathieu
Tabitha King
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Taku Ishikawa
Tariq Ali
Taylor Polodna
Theodore Chow
Theodore Chu
Thomas Allen
Thomas Stock
Thomas Valles
Thompson Clarke
Tim Reynolds
Tim Wong
Timothy Pennington
Timothy Sun
Toby Mao (毛台立)
Tom Armstrong
Tom Burke
Tomas Kristiansson
Tommy Koszowski
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)
Trenton Beatty
Trevor Petersen
Trevor Smith
Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Valerie Elson
Varun Srinivasan
Victor Duncan
Victor Iglesias
Victor Sinan Seixo de Brito Gomes
Vidar Klungre
Vincent Sheu
Vishal Madipadga
Walker Welch
Waris Ali
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Weston Mizumoto
Will Murray
William Harris
William Middleton
William Tucker
Wilson Cheang
Wilson José Duarte Espitia
Ximena Zamudio Lemus
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)
Yu Sajima (佐島優)
Yucheng Lu
Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Zach Goldman
Zachary Lowry
Zachary Pearson
Zachary White
Zane Carney
Zheng Li (李政)
Zia Firouz
 
Schedule
 

Friday - July 26th, 2013

08:00

REGISTRATION

09:00

6x6x6 Cube

 First Round
09:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 First Attempt
10:00

3x3x3 With Feet

 Final
10:30

7x7x7 Cube

 First Round
12:00

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
01:00

LUNCH

01:30

5x5x5 Cube

 First Round
01:30
01:30

5x5x5 Blindfolded

 Final
03:30
04:30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 First Round
04:30

Rubik's Clock

 First Round
06:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 First Attempt
Saturday - July 27th, 2013

08:00

REGISTRATION

09:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 First Round
09:00
09:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Second Attempt
11:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round
11:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Second Round
12:30

LUNCH

01:30

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
01:30

Rubik's Clock

 Final
02:30

Megaminx

 Final
03:30
04:30

4x4x4 Cube

 First Round
04:30

Square-1

 Final
06:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Second Attempt
Sunday - July 28th, 2013

09:00

4x4x4 Cube

 Second Round
10:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Second Round
10:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Semifinal
10:30

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
11:00

6x6x6 Cube

 Final
11:30

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
01:15

7x7x7 Cube

 Final
01:45

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Semifinal
02:00

Rubik's Cube

 Semifinal
02:30

4x4x4 Cube

    Semifinal
02:45

2x2x2 Cube

    Semifinal
03:00

Pyraminx

    Final
03:15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

    Final
03:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Final
04:00

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
04:15

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final
04:30

4x4x4 Cube

    Final
04:45

Rubik's Cube

 Final
05:45

AWARDS

All times are PDT (GMT-7)