Spanish Championship 2017
Valencia
Spain
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
First Round
Second Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Schedule
 

Friday - October 13th, 2017

09:00

REGISTRATION

09:30

3x3x3 With Feet

C. Final - Cutoff 2:30
09:30

5x5x5 Blindfolded

Final
First & Second Attempt
10:00

6x6x6 Cube

Combined Final
Cutoff 4:00
11:00

7x7x7 Cube

Combined Final
Cutoff 5:00
12:00

Rubik's Clock

Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
12:45

Square-1

Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
13:00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

Final
Cumulative Limit 60:00
13:30

Megaminx

Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
14:30

LUNCH

15:30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
First Attempt
16:30

5x5x5 Cube

Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
16:30

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
First Attempt
18:00

TUTORIAL

18:15

Pyraminx

First Round
19:15

Skewb

First Round
20:15

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Second Attempt
Saturday - October 14th, 2017

09:00

REGISTRATION

09:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Second Attempt
10:00

TUTORIAL

10:15

2x2x2 Cube

First Round
10:45

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Third Attempt
11:15

OPENING CEREMONY

11:30

Rubik's Cube

First Round
13:30

4x4x4 Cube

Combined First
Cutoff 1:30
14:00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

Final
Third Attempt
15:00

LUNCH

15:45

3x3x3 One-Handed

Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
16:45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

First Round
Cumulative Limit 10:00
17:45

Skewb

Second Round
Top 75%
18:30

Pyraminx

Second Round
Top 75%
19:15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

Second Round - Cumulative Limit 10:00 - Top 75%
19:45

3x3x3 One-Handed

Second Round - Top 75%
20:15

Rubik's Cube

Second Round
Top 75%
Sunday - October 15th, 2017

08:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Third Attempt
09:00

Square-1

Final - Top 16
09:30

Rubik's Clock

Final - Top 16
10:00

5x5x5 Cube

Final - Top 16
10:30

Megaminx

Final - Top 16
11:00

Skewb

Final - Top 16
11:30

Pyraminx

Final - Top 16
12:00

2x2x2 Cube

Second Round
Top 75%
12:45

Rubik's Cube

Semi Final - Top 64
13:15

4x4x4 Cube

Second Round
Top 75%
14:00

LUNCH

15:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

Final - Top 16
15:30

4x4x4 Cube

Final - Top 16
16:00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

Final - Top 16
16:30

2x2x2 Cube

Final - Top 16
17:00

Rubik's Cube

Final
Top 16
18:00

AWARDS

All times are CET (GMT+1)