Spanish Championship 2017
Valencia
Spain
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Second Round
Final
Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
First Round
Second Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Adrián Martínez Macías
Agustín Díaz Morón
Alan Chang
Alberto Masó Molina
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Alberto Romero
Alejandro Fernández Barranco
Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez
Alex Suay
Alexander de Blois
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Alexandre Toledo Guillén
Alfonso Cantero Ochoa
Alfonso Perez Arnal
Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña
Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes
Álvaro Loring García
Ana Martinez Esparza
Anas Meziani
Ander Chocarro Salaberria
Angela Martinez Esparza
Antoni Guiscafrè Rosselló
Antonio Gasparet Rozalén
Antonio López
Arnau Salmons Gonzalez
Arnau Tous Mateu
Arthur Garcin
Asier González Santocildes
Bea García Rutea
Benito Benítez Ruiz
Benito González Quiñones
Berta García Parra
Biel Salmons Gonzalez
Carlos Angosto Hernández
Carlos López Marí
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso
Carlos Molina Alcolea
Carlos Navalón Podio
Carlos Tapp
Carmen Centelles Guarc
César Pagán Villafañe
Ciro Roa Sánchez
Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes
Cristina Villegas
Dani Reza
Daniel Dragos Ilies
Daniel Gracia Ortiz
Daniel Pérez Hoscheid
Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Darío Montalvo Ureña
Dario Roa Sánchez
Dave-León Kaidánov
David Cebolla Ruiz
David Doblas Hernández
David Ruscalleda Gómez
David Sánchez Hommen
Diego García Martínez
Diego Serrano Martínez
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez
Eder Villar Martinez
Eki González García
Elisabet Delgado Mas
Enrique García Villamiel
Erik Román Pérez
Ernesto Fernández Regueira
Fabián Escamilla Whitbread
Fernando Barroso Gea
Ferrán Martinavarro Pérez
Fran Pérez Molina
Francisco Giménez
Francisco Javier Molina Bautista
Gabriel Núñez Cantos
Garai Medrano Kareaga
Germán Bernácer Sanchis
Giorgio Venturini García
Gonzalo Blanco Herrero
Gonzalo Hurtado Sanhermelando
Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez
Guillermo Conde Gil
Héctor Chuliá Gil
Héctor Fernández Grande
Héctor Llopis Collado
Heliodoro Ibáñez Bargues
Hristiyan Trayanov Georgiev
Hugo Lucas Mateos
Hugo Presa Martínez
Isabel María Amor Martínez
Isabel Vicente Moreno
Ismael Cutanda Fernández
Ismael Garcia Salgado
Ismael Lorente
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Izan Fuentes del Moral
James Molloy
Jan Bentlage
Jaume Casado Ruiz
Jaume Martínez Gandía
Javi Pelegrín Garcés
Javier Álvarez Suárez
Javier Atienza Rodriguez
Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez
Javier Fernandes Chornet
Javier Gil
Javier Hernandez Requena
Javier López Fernández
Javier Navarro Sánchez
Javier París
Javier Sanchís Nocheroles
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Javier Tovar Castro
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal
Jesper Swinkels
Jesús Cuenca Martínez
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín
Jesús Lindo García
Jesús Masanet García
Joel Albiol Frasno
Jordi Borrell
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez
Jorge Martín Espinosa
Jorge Orrite
Jose Angel Montesa Solaz
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Jose Bonilla
José Luis Molina López
José María García Carrión
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Josep Darío Doblas Bernad
Josep Sanz Navarro
Juan Carlos Aguado Seminario
Juan José Valencia
Juan Pedro Real Soro
Juan Tejedor Rodríguez
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Laura Tarrés Gimeno
Linus Frész
Lledó Tirado Miralles
Lucas Calvo Baixauli
Lucas Fos Requena
Lucía Pascual Muñoz
Lucía Sánchez Muñoz
Luis Herrera Collado
Luis J. Iáñez
Manel Castillo Giménez
Manel Rodríguez Fuster
Manuel Arjona Crespo
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Manuel Vicente Galipienso Penalva
Mar Sánchez Moya
Marc García Díaz
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno
Marcos Aparicio Caro
Marcos Castelló Pastor
Marcos Molina Sanz
María Blanco Argente
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Martin Paniego Ballesta
Mateo Houzeaux
Mauro Andrés García
Miguel Ángel González Herrero
Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García
Miguel Esparcia Castro
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Miguel Morata Dolz
Miguel Ríos García
Miguel Sánchez Escribano
Mireia Muñoz Gimeno
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Montse García Cerdán
Nadia Ghadban Gimeno
Nerea Afán de Ribera Aracil
Néstor Mayor Lara
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Noé Muñoz
Nuria López Romero
Núria Tirado Miralles
Óscar Roldán Blay
Pablo Aguilar Dominguez
Pablo Añover Martínez
Pablo Ferrando Brunet
Pablo Roca García
Patricia Acosta Contreras
Pau Baixauli Ruiz
Pau Martínez Ruiz
Pau Vela García
Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez
Pedro Plaza Saavedra
Pol González Sierras
Rafael Espada Iniesta
Rafael González Quiñones
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Raúl Banacloche Biot
Raúl Jaén Pérez
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Raúl Ramos
Raúl Sánchez Baeza
Raúl Sancho Molinero
Raúl Serrano Martínez
Ricard Albí Bros
Ricardo Bayona Salvador
Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín
Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao
Roberto Ferrer Rozalén
Roberto Martínez Macías
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Román Lacoba Casado
Roman Strakhov
Rubén Golfe
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Sébastien Auroux
Sergi Sabat
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez
Sonia Martín Oller
Víctor Balder Sahuquillo Benito
Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique
Victor Tirado Miralles
Yuval Porat
 
Schedule
 

Friday - October 13th, 2017

09:00

REGISTRATION

09:30

3x3x3 With Feet

 C. Final - Cutoff 2:30
09:30

5x5x5 Blindfolded

 Final
First & Second Attempt - Cumulative Limit 90:00
10:00

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 4:00
11:00

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 5:00
12:00

Clock

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
12:45

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
13:00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
Cumulative Limit 60:00
13:30

Megaminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
14:30

LUNCH

15:30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 Final
First Attempt
16:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
16:30

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
First Attempt
18:00

TUTORIAL

18:15
19:15
20:15

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Second Attempt
Saturday - October 14th, 2017

09:00

REGISTRATION

09:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Second Attempt
09:45

TUTORIAL

10:00

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
10:30

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Third Attempt
11:00

OPENING CEREMONY

11:15

3x3x3 Cube

 First Round
13:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:30
13:45

5x5x5 Blindfolded

Final
Third Attempt - Cumulative Limit 90:00
14:45

LUNCH

15:45

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
16:45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 First Round
Cumulative Limit 10:00
17:45

Skewb

 Second Round
Top 75%
18:30

Pyraminx

 Second Round
Top 75%
19:15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Second Round - Cumulative Limit 10:00 - Top 75%
19:45

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Second Round - Top 75%
20:15

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
Top 75%
Sunday - October 15th, 2017

08:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Third Attempt
09:00

Square-1

 Final - Top 16
09:30

Clock

 Final - Top 16
10:00

5x5x5 Cube

 Final - Top 16
10:30

Megaminx

 Final - Top 16
11:00

Skewb

 Final - Top 16
11:30

Pyraminx

 Final - Top 16
12:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round
Top 75%
12:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Semi Final - Top 64
13:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Second Round
Top 75%
14:00

LUNCH

15:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Final - Top 16
15:30

4x4x4 Cube

 Final - Top 16
16:00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Final - Top 16
16:30

2x2x2 Cube

 Final - Top 16
17:00

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
Top 16
18:00

AWARDS

All times are CET (GMT+1)