Southern Championships 2017
Houston, Texas
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Abdullah AlWakeel
Adam Tran
Aden Yuan
Aiden Zigman
Alejandro Buentello
Alex Truong
Alexander Ouh
Ali Udawala
Alyssa Bernardo
Andre Carter
Andrew Casares
Aneesh Vathul
Angelo Zhang
Anthony Hildebrand
Anthony Modica
Anton Lohle
Arav Chheda
Arnan Bawa
Atharva Nargund
Ben Wong-Duerden
Billy Russell
Brady Swan
Brandon Gautreau
Brandon Topf
Brian Walker
Caleb Torres
Calvin Sall
Cameron Brown
Cameron Burke
Carter Brown
Carter Langston
Carter Paden
Casey Ear
Casey Ngo
Charles Owings Jr.
Chase Portner
Christina Rowland
Connor Reid
Corbin McKay
Dawson Gonzalez
Diego Sarreal
Douglas Ford Jr
Dylan Floyd
Dylan Miller
Dylan Pollard
Dylan Webb
Eddie Hoffmeister
Eli Hawkins
Elias Peterson
Elijah Norman
Elim Uraimov
Eric Zhao
Evan Chumbley
Fyodor Ivanov
Gabriel Faro
Gabriel Garcia
George Fan
Graham De Gruiter
Gustavo Mendoza
Hanrong Yu
Ian Fischer
Isabella Wong
Jacob Ambrose
Jacob Bell
Jacob Ceccacci
Jacqueline Thornell
Jae Park
Jakob Boggs
James Hildreth
James Johnigan
Jason Cermak
Jason Daigle
Jason Lee
Jaxon Clough
JD Smith
Jeff Park
Jesper Lohle
Jesse Mailloux
Jim Ford
Joseph Porter
Josh Weimer
Juan Carlos Rubio
Justin Taylor
Katie Hull
Kavin Ganeshkumar
Keller Treme
Kevin Whitcomb
Koye Rondeno
Lance Jordan
Lily Dao
Lucas Burton
Lucas Rollo
Marc Macias - Sierra
Matias Jaramillo
Matt Lee
Matthew Burns
Matthew Elizalde
Michael Francis Williams II
Monica Cummings
Musab Idrise
Natalie Fraire
Nathan Cho
Nathaniel Thornell
Nicholas Hay
Nicholas Pena
Oleg Riabov
Oliver Lambert
Patrick Fischer
Pierce Evans
Pranav Veera
Raymond Wang
Reagan Hunter
Renzo Ryan Artates
Riley Norrid
Riley Workman
Roy Yue
Ryan Wu
Ryanne Jaroudi
Samuel Norris
Samuel Wiebe
Seth Talbot
Shepard Harrington
Shonathon Collins
Sidharth Ramasubbu
Stewart Thomas Cox
Tej Nagasamudra
Thomas Thanhtran
Timothy Goh
Tyler Lambert
Tyler Marr
Vedansh Hardik Shah
Vinnie Del Monte
Wes Smith
Wesley Grady
Zach Goldman
Zachary Goh
Zachary White
Zackary Bryon Wetzel
Zackary Dannheim
Zander Krantz
Zander Meyer
 

Rubik's Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
USA
7.207.808.807.747.667.737.20
2
USA
9.118.8810.219.047.919.017.91
3
USA
9.3812.479.2310.579.209.739.20
4
USA
12.2610.628.819.239.679.848.81
5
USA
8.5512.089.229.9812.6410.438.55
6
USA
9.7211.3419.829.9710.7310.689.72
7
USA
9.1810.7910.9310.5911.0510.779.18
8
USA
10.9911.6510.3610.4016.5211.0110.36
9
USA
19.5411.659.9311.1110.6711.149.93
10
USA
10.779.7411.5712.7912.3611.579.74
11
Russia
10.1214.5611.7011.3912.0111.7010.12
12
USA
11.5812.488.3811.7715.9411.948.38
13
USA
10.9011.6110.5023.3214.1112.2110.50
14
USA
12.6410.6210.4013.5413.7512.2710.40
15
USA
13.9410.7211.8413.7119.0813.1610.72
16
USA
13.6611.8515.3914.7310.8313.4110.83