ChicaGhosts 2017
Chicago, Illinois
USA
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
Skewb
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Soley
Aayan Ali
Abhishek Krishan
Abner Quevedo
Adhvaith Mhahesh
Aidan Ostrowski
Ajay Cardamone
Alex Gundrum
Alicen Barowsky
Andrew C. Hooke
Andrew Reich
Andrew Stallings
Andrew Vauter
Ant Irizarry
Anthony Brooks
Ashley Gray
Ashley Leonard
Audrey Cheng
Austin Molitor
Ayden Henry
Ayman Hussein
Ben Hoshiko
Benjamin Stensen
Blake Thompson
Braidyn Kelley
Brandon Regalado
Brandon Reichman
Brandon Satterstrom
Brandon Stumbaugh
Brayden Wollenberg
Brian Johnson
Cade Hughes
Caden Neary
Caiden Konow
Caiden Swanson
Caleb Hogan
Cameron Brown
Carlos Garcia
Carter Carson
Carter Koch
Charlie Conklin
Charlie Dahlgren
Chase Maza
Christopher Helgeson
CJ Sheng
Clayton Stallings
Colin Adams
Connor J Delacruz
Cooper Wyatt
Cory Yu
Daniel Gomez
Daniel Malone
Dany Yaacoub
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
David Perez
Declan Curry
Dennis Candella
Dev Patel
Diego Montes
Dominic Heising
Eduardo Ramirez
Emanuel Martinez
Emma Wise
Emmet Southfield
Eric Zhao
Erik Lindeman
Erik Snead
Ethan Bernstein
Ethan Frias
Ethan I Pedroza
Femi Stuart
Frank Kallstrom
Gabe David Staude
Gabriel Schaetzke
Hector Delgado III
Hector Najar
Henry H. La
Ian Switzer
Isaac James Dunn
Jack Donatelle
Jack Ehlert
Jack Engledow
Jack Johnston
Jack Pirtle
Jack Spitzer
Jacob Tsang
James Hildreth
James Li
Jammir Aloya
Jeffrey Scorsone
Jericho Calago
Joey Christensen
Joey Rubas
John Brechon
John Eppley
John Mackie
John Stuart Wade
John Wilson
Jonah Crosby
Josh Budziak
Joshua Chen
Joshua Nicholas Fiore
Joshua R Llames Jr.
Juliet Soley
Justin Badua
Kai Johanson
Kevin Auvinen
Kevin Casey
Kevin Karwowski
Knut Peterson
Kole Hedrick
Kris Stuart
Kyle McNeel
Kyle Peckenschneider
Landyn Bisard
Lennon West
Liam Gerard
Lucas Urbanski
Lucas Villegas
Luke Brunsvold
Luke Garrett
Luke Rosso
Maggie Jakopac
Marcus Kamen
Marcus Malapanes
Mason Joseph
Matt Gandy
Matthew McConaha
Matthew Orsolini
Max Hort
Max Lau
Michael Datz
Michael DeLaRosa
Michael Wangler
Min Chiang
Nate Beno
Nathaniel Ross
Nic Napier
Nick Glover
Noah Dwyer
Noah Simcox
Parth Garg
Patrick Le
Paul Hletko
Pavan Kannan
Phoebe Helle
Pranav Viswanath
Rachel Feran
Rahul Rao
Rohan Chaudhary
Rohan Jain
Rohan Jawale
Ryan Jew
Ryan Pierce
Sam Gentz
Sander Garcia-Stam
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)
Simon Kellum
Simon Snydersmith
Slater Metz
Spencer Biske
Stanley Chapel
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Stephanie Heffner
Stephen Griggs
Steven Benoy
Steven Orsolini
Thomas Mann
Tommy Kunz
Tommy Pytel
Tristan Kenny
Tyler Fanno
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Wheaton Bednarek
Will Cerne
William Akert
Yi Song (宋毅)
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Youssef Haj Omar
Zachary Garber
Zeke Mackay
 

Rubik's Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Taiwan
9.738.098.347.517.487.987.48
2
USA
DNF7.636.917.189.198.006.91
3
USA
7.6510.437.238.189.098.317.23
4
USA
7.707.9910.288.298.648.317.70
5
Korea
DNF7.049.517.638.838.667.04
6
China
10.727.7510.266.938.278.766.93
7
USA
9.369.139.327.7812.819.277.78
8
USA
9.399.3312.559.717.739.487.73
9
USA
8.5910.9510.239.1210.199.858.59
10
USA
12.218.65DNF9.1310.9610.778.65
11
USA
10.9710.5610.2412.3511.0610.8610.24
12
USA
12.1313.7614.3511.7811.2412.5611.24