Rubik Xela Open 2017
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Guatemala
 
Rubik's Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Adrián Ramírez
Aldo José Gramajo de León
Alexander Batz
Alexander Yovanni Matul Andrade
Allan Oswaldo Rodriguez Monterroso
Allison Daniela Cajas Girón
Ángel Luis José de León
Anthony Gilberth Sánchez Velásquez
Arleth Velásquez
Beatriz Esther Macario Pérez
Catlin Gálvez
Cristián Roberto Garcia Coxaj
Daniel Arturo Orozco Leal
Daniel Escobar
Daniel Juan Carlos Guinea Tacam
Daniel Méndez
Daniel Pérez
Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich
Dany Lemus
David Corado
Dayner Gomez
Débora Pérez
Devi Lorena Escobar Monge
Diego Alejandro Sarmiento Maldonado
Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López
Dulce María Girón Castro
Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez
Edward Mendez
Enrique Rafael Lopez Leon
Erick Tebalan
Erick Yahir Ochoa Mazariegos
Fernando Cantoral
Fernando David Ixcoy Chamorro
Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima
Gabriel Eduardo Soto Mazariegos
Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran
Gerardo Pérez
Hector Alexander Yax Marroquin
Henry Samuel Baten Sac
Isidro Ramírez Domínguez
Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano
Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo
Jackie Vásquez
Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan
Jairo Noodli Castro Castillo
Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia
Jeanette Xicará
Jeffry Daniel Ronquillo Reyes
Jeisson Alberto Hernández Reyes
Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz
Jonatan Junior Pérez Coyoy
Jorge Estuardo José Son García
José Alexander López Cantoral
Jose Castillo
Jose Enrique Jimenez
Josué Arévalo
Josue Leiva
Juan Angel Guillén
Juan Morales
Juan Pablo Juarez
Julia Lopez
Julio Francisco Baquiax Sic
Kevin Daniel Joachim Barrera
Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez
Luis Alberto Ixcoy Taléon
Luis Basilio Baquiax Sic
Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán
Luis Fernando Icú Son
Luis Giron
Luis José Rodríguez Pérez
Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez
Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora
Marian Cojulún López
Marlon Sandoval
Marta Estela Ajanel Velásquez
Melany Tebalan
Nayely López
Nelson Manolo Tichoc Cutzal
Olander Rafael Hernández Morales
Pablo Daniel Argueta Lopez
Pablo Say
Ricardo André García del Valle
Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas
Rolando Enrique Alfaro Rodriguez
Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado
Rudel Elias Vásquez
Samir Ulín
Santos Iván López Cabrera
Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo
Sofia Mariana Ramirez
Walter Gudiael López Cabrera
Wilber Alberto Sánchez Velásquez
William Rodrigo Umaña de León
Wlliam Jose Marìn
Yefer Alvarado
Yoshua Vasquez Lopéz
 
Schedule
 

Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima   ·   Guatemala   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
615.9412.6712.6614.6915.5414.3012.66
213.0711.6511.779.1110.88 PB 11.43 PB 9.11
212.8911.6312.6012.0812.3412.3411.63

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
24.884.234.285.125.154.764.23
13.383.874.503.823.143.693.14
12.684.164.452.223.203.352.22

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
452.4550.9550.3045.11DNF51.2345.11
9DNF57.691:07.091:02.3049.761:02.3649.76

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
101:54.151:49.581:58.191:31.762:08.001:53.97 PB 1:31.76
41:40.991:38.181:40.551:40.201:40.53 PB 1:40.431:38.18

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
94:01.263:30.924:10.71 PB 3:54.30 PB 3:30.92

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
66:06.946:08.975:51.68 PB 6:02.53 PB 5:51.68

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
451535252.0051

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
123.5220.8712.8918.7620.4820.04 PB 12.89
319.4325.7718.7121.4224.5421.8018.71

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
81:43.731:55.852:03.211:47.581:42.711:49.051:42.71

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
26.156.218.909.595.027.095.02
115.949.578.5111.663.788.01 PB 3.78
98.478.663.898.074.807.113.89

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
622.7619.24DNF21.6121.4921.9519.24

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
34.4910.295.5310.305.207.014.49
15.418.695.125.453.705.333.70

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
222.6022.8420.7219.9136.01 PB 22.0519.91
418.90DNF24.3938.2522.8828.5118.90

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date