Yokohama 2017
Yokohama, Kanagawa
Japan
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Final
Square-1
Final
 
Competitors
Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)
Akimi Hara (原明海)
Aoi Mukaida (向田葵)
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Asato Irifune (入船朝斗)
Daichi Miyake (三宅大智)
Daryl Aliben
Dexter Estolonio
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Giselle Therese
Hayato Iida (飯田颯人)
Hayato Ikeda (池田隼人)
Hiroki Saito (齋藤裕樹)
Hiroki Tanaka (田中裕貴)
Hiroshi Sawakuri (澤栗宏司)
Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平)
Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗)
Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登)
Hugh Kohata (木幡飛雄)
Junichi Mori (森純一)
Kaito Mori (森海斗)
Kaito Soeno (添野開仁)
Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀)
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)
Kazuaki Matsuda (松田一暁)
Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏)
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)
Kazuma Miyauchi (宮内一真)
Keisuke Goto (後藤佳祐)
Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太)
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)
Kento Nakai (中井健斗)
Koji Furukawa (古川幸治)
Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成)
Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介)
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Kyohei Osawa (大澤響平)
Masato Kobayashi (小林正人)
Megumi Hattori (服部恵美)
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)
Minjae Josh Hong
Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)
Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道)
Muhammad Arif Luqman Bin Mohmad Ali
Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希)
Nesim Nazim Benba
Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟)
Philipp Steck
Rituraj Sohoni
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)
Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑)
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)
Ryota Futagami (二神亮太)
Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太)
Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一)
Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎)
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭)
Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士)
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)
Sheng Jiang (蒋笙)
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)
Sumire Wada (和田菫)
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)
Syunei Miyauchi (宮内俊英)
Taichi Furukawa (古川太一)
Taisei Hattori (服部汰星)
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)
Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝)
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)
Taku Sasaki (佐々木拓)
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)
Tatsuto Igarashi (五十嵐達人)
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Tomoki Morino (森野友喜)
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)
Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧)
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)
Toru Umetsu (梅津融)
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実)
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)
Yoshito Fujii (藤井美斗)
Yota Kondo (近藤洋太)
Yota Ueda (上田陽太)
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Yuito Nozaki (野崎結人)
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Yuki Sato (佐藤夕紀)
Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅)
Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)
Yurina Suzuki (鈴木優里菜)
Yuto Kaminokawa (神野河優斗)
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Yuusei Fujinaka(藤中悠晴)
 

Rubik's Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Japan
7.838.847.838.907.988.227.83
2
Japan
9.897.548.649.088.818.847.54
3
Japan
8.9210.7310.058.708.949.308.70
4
India
11.888.549.497.8511.039.697.85
5
Japan
9.889.649.559.6910.029.749.55
6
Japan
9.7010.939.189.5815.7210.079.18
7
Japan
DNF9.3510.1410.878.0910.128.09
8
Japan
11.1210.189.979.3610.5310.239.36
9
Japan
10.1010.7010.5510.209.5510.289.55
10
Japan
11.08DNF10.369.739.7710.409.73
11
Japan
11.8510.4610.6210.7310.0710.6010.07
12
Japan
12.3111.2410.1211.0210.1810.8110.12