Villanueva Open 2017
Villanueva de la Cañada, Madrid
Spain
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
First Round
Second Round
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Adrián Otayza Rojas
Alan Chang
Alberto Masó Molina
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Alejandro Diaz Iribarnegaray
Alejandro Díez Pedraza
Alejandro Martin Ruiz
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Alfredo García González
Álvaro Gallego Miguel
Ana Lopes
Ángel García González
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Clara Mompradé Mahedero
Clara Pedregosa Valverde
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
David Dolera Ramos
David Sánchez Serrano
Diego López González
Diego Pérez Blázquez
Diego Terrones
Ekaitz Rey González
Eneko Cañedo Martín
Estefanía García Esteban
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Fernando Isabel Rubio
Filippo Brancaleoni
Francisco Raimundo Donaire Moreno
Gonzalo Gómez Fernández
Guillermo Conde Gil
Héctor Lara Pérez
Hugo Gil Fernandes Silva
Iago González Carballo
Iñigo Diaz Iribarnegaray
Isabel Vicente Moreno
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Iván García Fernández
Jaime Botello García
Jaime Calvo Sotillos
Jairo Nieva Dominguez
Javier Álvarez Suárez
Javier Gamazo Tejero
Javier García Patiño
Javier González Santamaría
Javier Hidalgo Blesa
Javier López Fernández
Javier Muñoz Gómez
Javier Tovar Castro
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín
Jesús Lindo García
Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez
Jorge Marín Segovia
Jorge Martín Buitrago
José Luis Vázquez
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
José Vázquez Sánchez
Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Laura Goñi Rodríguez
Leon Jakub Wyrobek
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Lua Vázquez Sánchez
Luis Herrera Collado
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Mar Sánchez Moya
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Mariano D'Imperio
Mario Rodrigo Luján
Mateo Duque
Miguel Calvo López
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Miguel González Ugarte
Miguel Sánchez Escribano
Mikel Pérez Iniesto
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Noé Muñoz
Pablo Castillo Ruiz
Pablo Reyes Rimón
Paolo Vanoli Hernández
Philip Kaan Meyer
Rafael G. Membrillera
Raúl Martínez Redondo
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Raúl Prieto Pita
Raúl Sánchez Vara
Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín
Roberto Martínez Macías
Rubén Medina García
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes
Santiago Nicolás Gil
Sara Camacho García
Sergio Bodega Herráiz
Sergio Rodríguez Ducasse
Sergio Sánchez Hernández
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Sofía Guerrero Neto
 
Schedule
 

Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri   ·   Morocco   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
2519.8714.8117.4315.9016.6216.6514.81
3321.0619.4817.31DNF13.3719.2813.37

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
145.514.734.215.876.985.374.21
144.285.249.023.966.245.253.96
94.724.665.663.908.945.013.90

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
271:22.441:53.771:31.331:15.361:09.611:23.041:09.61

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
222:54.852:51.812:31.612:36.792:46.302:44.972:31.61

#event / roundt1t2t3bestmean
10DNFDNFDNFDNF 

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1333.7332.6337.2028.2026.3731.5226.37
924.9628.4629.5924.4129.0927.5024.41

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
4211.4117.8217.4411.049.3013.309.30

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
87.136.457.533.756.98 NR 6.85 NR 3.75
99.577.467.348.086.917.636.91
107.857.028.115.347.777.555.34

#event / roundt1t2best
7DNFDNFDNF

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date