Villa Open 2017
Salvador, Bahia
Brazil
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Combined Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Skewb
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Adriana Arouche Ghirotti
Andrey da Conceição Santos
Ariel Menezes de Almeida Júnior
Arthur Adams Arouche Ghirotti Bicca
Bernardo de Paula Soares
Breno Villas Boas de Araújo
Bruno Costa Cabral
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Bruno Xisto
Camila Souza Dias
Daniel de Oliveira Santos
Davi Mattos Blumetti
Eduardo Barreto
Eduardo Linhares Glaser
Fernando Manfrin de Mattos
Filipe Lorenzo Araes Melo Alves
Francehelder da Silva Santos
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Henrique dos Reis Aquino
Ícaro Pereira Silva
Igor Mato Grosso da Silva
Janaina de Santana Santos
João Felix Barreto Neto
João Pedro dos Santos Costa
João Vinicius de Andrade Santos
Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira
Kim Costa Vianna
Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso
Lucas Bispo dos Santos
Lucas Daniel
Lucas Samuel lima dos Santos Rocha
Lucca Miranda Nunes
Luiz Felipe de Jesus
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva
Luiza de Santana Andrade
Marcelo Sousa Lira
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes
Mateus Lins Gomes
Maurício Gabriel Almeida Cunha Quirino
Pedro Silva dos Santos
Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida
Rafael Correia de Santana
Rian Albert dos Santos Dultra
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia
Suzane Coelho
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Tiago Sousa Moraes
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva
Walter Mota Quintela Filho
Wander Santana Prado Ribeiro
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - October 28th, 2017

08:30

REGISTRATION

09:00

OPENING CEREMONY

09:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 4:30
10:15

Square-1

 Combined First - Cutoff 2:30
10:45
11:15

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 5:00
12:00

LUNCH

13:00

5x5x5 Cube

 Final
13:30

Square-1

 Final
14:00

Pyraminx

 Final
14:30

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final - Cutoff 6:00
15:00

Skewb

 Final
15:30

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final - Cutoff 8:00
16:00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Combined Final
Cutoff 10:00
16:45

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 Final
Sunday - October 29th, 2017

08:30

REGISTRATION

09:00

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
09:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
10:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 3:00
11:00

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
12:00

LUNCH

13:00

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
13:30

2x2x2 Cube

 Final
14:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Final
14:30

4x4x4 Cube

 Final
15:00

Rubik's Cube

 Final
17:45

AWARDS

All times are BRST (GMT-3)