Porto Alegre Open 2017
Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul
Brazil
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
André Pozzobon de Morais
Ângelo Ezequias Santos Tavares
Caio Hideaki Sato
Daniel Filho Nunes Cechin
Diego Bojunga Meneghetti
Eduardo Henrique Philippsen
Eric Fernandes Monteiro
Ezequiel Santos Tavares
Fabio Bini Graciose
Felipe Mello Rigon
Felipe Ritter Heinzelmann
Felipe Ronssani Dezotti
Gleiciano Cosmo Santos
Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti
Gustavo Galle de Melo
Gustavo Jaroski Barbosa de Morais
Israel Fraga da Silva
João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso
Krystyan de Abreu Andreoli
Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto
Mateus Silveira de Martini
Matheus Oliveira Silva
Mellany Dorneles Araújo
Miguel Ávila Mattos
Murillo Gomes Otero
Nicolas De Bettio Brunatto
Pedro Henrique da Silva Roque
Rafaela Oliveira da Silva
Ricardo Garcia Fernandes
Ricardo Ivan Philippsen
Roberto Wanke de Melo
Tiago Wachholz
Victor Varallo Ferreira
Willian Dias
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - November 4th, 2017

08:00

REGISTRATION

08:30
09:30
10:30
11:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 Final
12:00

LUNCH

13:00

3x3x3 With Feet

 Combined Final
13:30

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
14:15
15:15
15:45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 First Round
16:30

2x2x2 Cube

 Final
17:00

4x4x4 Cube

 First Round
18:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Combined Final
Sunday - November 5th, 2017

08:30

REGISTRATION

09:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 First Round
09:45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Final
10:15

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
11:30
12:30

LUNCH

13:30

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
14:30

Pyraminx

 Final
15:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Final
15:30

4x4x4 Cube

 Final
16:30

Rubik's Cube

 Final
17:30

AWARDS

All times are BRST (GMT-3)