Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Melaka
Malaysia
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)
Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf
Ahmad Danish
Ahmad Darwisy Bin Ahmad Zaidee
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan
Aidan Teh JingQian
Aidil Nur Afif Aidil Sabri
Ainesh Sevellaraja
Aisya Hanim Bt Basri
Ajay Thambyrajah
Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar
Alvin Chow Mun Sing
Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira
Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir
Andi Wang (王安迪)
Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming
Ang Chin Xiang
Ang Chin Zhen
Ang Zhen Zhou
Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy
Aqeef Salih
Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri
Arrian Samsul
Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar
Benjamin Ajmera
Benjamin Chua Kai Jie
Brendon Leong Ho Tang
Brian Loy
Bryan Gan Tze Yang
Bryan Tee Pak Hong
Carson Chen Khai Shan
Chang Xiang You
Cheah Wen Fong
Chiou Hau Yie
Chong Hau Han
Chong Jen Foong
Chu Kei Yuen
Chuah Yi Qian
Colin Teoh Tze Qing
Daniel Syafiq Bin Eruwan Gerry
Danish Farhan
Darren Chan Zhi Heng
Darren Siew
David Chong Kai Xiang
Desmond Low Kai Sheng
Di Lu (卢迪)
Douglas Yee Zhan Yang
Eason Siew
Elijah Benedict
Eng Dickson
Ernest Eh Zhong Yu
Ezekiel Ng
Faqrul Iman Ridzuan
Firstian Fushada
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan
Glenn Huang Qi Xuan
Goh Jun Liang
Grayson Goh
Gwee Jia You
Hemsley Goh Khai Chiek
Heng Tian Xiang
Heng Zheng Ming
Heng Zheng Nam
Henry Won Kai Sheng
Hill Pong Yong Feng
Ho Fwu Ken
Ho Yip Zhan
Hoo Jun Sheng
Imran Azdi
Imran Iskandar Khalid
Irfan Bin Ahmad Najib
Iswaran Vikneswaran
Ivan Lew Yi Wen
Izwan Bin Ahmad Najib
Janelle Loh
Jared Tee Wei Jin
Jayden Lee Rong Shyn
Jazmine Kong Kit Min
Jincheng Wang (王金程)
Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf
Joyce Peh
Julian Pang Qi Zheng
Julien Siew Wilson
Jun Fei (费俊)
Kaemen Te Dengjian
Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基)
Kierren Lee
Kong Dil-Wen
Kook Ming-Jo
Lai Johann
Law Jeng Hin
Lee Hong Wei
Lee Hoween
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Lee Ka Locke
Lee Mun Chun
Leow Yi Jun
Leroy Gui Kwan Hau
Lim Hung
Lim Ze Long
Low Zhen Yu
Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli
Malcolm Wong
Manfred Siew
Matthew Siegel
Michelle Chew Ai Phin
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Miyahara John Randall
Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie
Mohamad Fitri Bin Mohamed
Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi
Mohammad Fayyadh Bin Mohammad Fakry
Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan
Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli
Muhamad Aqmal Iqram Bin Muslim
Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal
Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham
Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar
Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi
Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli
Muhammad Amir Irfan Bin Rahmat
Muhammad Amir Yusuf Bin Abd Aziz
Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Amirul Hayat Bin Azizan
Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman
Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham
Muhammad Azri Bin Hamdan
Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli
Muhammad Daniel Hafizi Bin Abu Nawas
Muhammad Danish Iqmal Bin Rashidi
Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz
Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim
Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain
Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin
Muhammad Haizul Haziq Bin Suhaimi
Muhammad Hamzah
Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Muhammad Ilham Bin Muhamad Shahrol Nizam
Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan
Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali
Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan
Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan
Muhammad Rashid Elias
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan
Muhammad Raziq Syahmi Bin Hendri Dwisatrya
Muhammad Syahmi
Nabil Alif Bin Azmi
Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman
Nazrin Hakeem
Ng Jia Quan
Ng Jian Je (方健泽)
Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok
Nicholas Tan Jun Wei
Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen
Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan
Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin
Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi
Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin
Nurul Affiera Binti Mazlan
Ong Wei Sheng
Pang Yi Khang
Phoon Wen Le
Prishya Surentharan
Ridwan Putra Bin Azmi
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Ryan Ajmera
Samuel Johnathan
Sandra Devi
Sarvesh Pillay
Sean Teh Jingshan
Seth Loh Ming Xu
Sheng Foon Kin
Siew Hann Wen
Sivhendhra S. Krishnan
Sulaiman Elias
Syabil Amsyar
Syed Ahmad Rhaid Asil
Tan Jun Li
Tan Khai Yang
Tan Kwan Yang
Tan Le On
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)
Teo Po Sian
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Tiffany Soh
Vimalendra Vikneswaran
Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah
Waylon Ong Wei Lun
Wei Yuen Teh
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Wong Chen Yang
Wong Chong Wen
Wong Weng Hin
Wong Weng Juin
Wong Weng Zhe
Yap Jia Yang
Yee Wen Foo
Yew Wen Hou Austin
Yusuf Ahmad Yasir
 
Schedule
 

Square-1 - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Indonesia
9.998.899.079.057.349.007.34
2
Malaysia
DNF10.8010.7011.809.5211.109.52
3
Malaysia
DNF10.5710.6912.288.7611.188.76
4
Malaysia
11.1511.0512.8412.458.6711.558.67
5
China
15.2711.9414.0411.7912.6312.8711.79
6
Malaysia
13.2413.8812.9513.3012.9313.1612.93
7
Malaysia
18.2914.9813.2413.239.4813.829.48
8
Singapore
11.7514.7015.9415.8812.9014.4911.75