Guildford Open 2018
Guildford
United Kingdom
 
3x3x3 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Adam Greenwood
Adam Lavender
Adam Swaine
Alessandro Valente
Alex Pearce
Alexander Biraben-Renard
Alexander Harvey
Alexander Yip
Alexandre Delaitre
Amaan Omar
Andy Nicholls
Anthony Pham-Thanh
Bartek Mirecki
Ben Chant
Ben Coppin
Ben Ridley
Bertie Longden
Beth Coppin
Bill Hammill
Bowie Brennan
Callum Hales-Jepp
Cameron Jones
Cara Pischke
Charlie Stark
Cheung-Hao Tu
Chris Mills
Christopher Hoodless
Christopher Morris
Cormac Farrell
Daniel Evans
Daniel Sheppard
Danila Pshenichnih
David Lim
Dominic Spear
Elizabeth Shirley
Erin Coppin
Ethan Russell
Ethan Swaine
Ewan Ferguson
Fabio Schwandt
Fenn Lilley
Finn Ickler
Freddie Smith
Geoffrey Hartnell
Hannah Collins
Harry Heard
Harry Owen
Harry Savage
Harry Taylor
Henry Asker
Holly Clark
Holly Swaine
Hughie Do
Hussain Iqbal
Isabelle Wang
Jack Taylor
Jacob Scarse
Jaime Calzado Gomez
Jake Holt
Jakub Bacela
James Jefferson
James Molloy
Joanna Stathopoulos
Joel Carpenter
Jonathan Collins
Jordan Hollingsworth
Joseph Coppin
Joshua Joseph
Jude Swaine
Jude Victor Clarke
Kai Pischke
Kai Roff
Katie Davies
Kieran Kenyon
Leonardo Benini
Luke Stevenson
Marcus Siu
Mark Rivers
Matthew J. Dorn
Matthew Prestwich
Max Solovev
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul
Nathan Nesling
Nathan Olano
Nilesh Kapoor
Oliver Fisk
Oliver Wheat
Oscar Jones
Paddy Reigh
Pauline Bonnaudet
Peter Webster
Rhys Page
Richard Taylor
Robert Yau
Rohan Brandl
Roman Alan Kirczenow
Ronald Mansveld
Sam Shaw
Sam Spendla
Sarah Gasson
Sebastian Meus
Sophie Clifford
Spike Ostle
Steve Pischke
Steven Kearns
Stuart Lawrance
Theo Hall
Thomas Bevan
Thomas Connor
Thomas Hinchliffe
Thomas Patterson
Thomas Stokes
Tiana Tu
Toby Sainthouse
Tom Savage
Tom Sharpe
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)
Zak Messenger
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - March 17th, 2018

09:15

Pyraminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
10:15

Skewb

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
11:15

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
12:30

LUNCH

13:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
14:30

2x2x2 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
15:30

Megaminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
16:30

Pyraminx

    Final
16:45

Skewb

    Final
17:00

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
17:10

5x5x5 Cube

    Final
17:35

Megaminx

 Final
18:10

3x3x3 With Feet

 Combined First - Cutoff 2:00
18:45

3x3x3 With Feet

    Final
Sunday - March 18th, 2018

09:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 3:00
11:25

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
12:40

LUNCH

13:20

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:30
14:35

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
15:25

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
16:25

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final
16:45

4x4x4 Cube

 Final
17:25

Square-1

    Final
17:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
18:15

AWARDS

All times are GMT (GMT)