High Wycombe Open 2018
High Wycombe
United Kingdom
 
3x3x3 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Abel Mayo
Adam Greenwood
Adam Swaine
Alex Pearce
Alexander Biraben-Renard
Alexander Charles Macey
Amaan Omar
Andrea Javier
Andy Nicholls
Anqi Yu
Arnav Adivi
Arthur Garcin
Aryan Trivedi
Ben Chant
Ben Ridley
Bertie Longden
Bill Hammill
Callum Hales-Jepp
Callum Inglis
Cameron Jones
Cara Pischke
Charles Tarling
Charlie Stark
Cheung-Hao Tu
Chris Mills
Chris Wright
Christopher Hoodless
Christopher Morris
Ciarán Beahan
Conor Lodge
Cornelius Dieckmann
Daniel Evans
Daniel Joffe
Daniel Sheppard
Dillon Bazeley Swain
Dino Biagioni
Dominic Spear
Edison Hoi Kin Wong
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi
Eli Jay
Elizabeth Shirley
Elliott Doolan
Ethan Russell
Ethan Swaine
Evan Lewis
Fabio Schwandt
Finn Ickler
Frasier Naya Stevenson
Freddie Smith
Freddy Nash
Geoffrey Hartnell
Greg Austin
Gregor Billing
Harrison James Hayden Way
Harrison Morgan
Harry Owen
Harry Savage
Harry Taylor
Henry Asker
Henry Lawson
Henry Yuen
Holly Swaine
Hughie Do
Hussain Iqbal
Hyun Woo Kim
Iftekhar Ahmed
Isaac Harland
Jack Fidler
Jake Green
Jake Holt
James Golding
James Hoodless
James Molloy
Jan Kuchnio
Jason Harley
Jay Dhiru
Joe Ewbank
Joey Gouly
Jonah Milnes
Jonathan Collins
Jordan Baum
Jordan Hollingsworth
Joseph Briggs
Josiah Chi Wah Tse
Jude Swaine
Kaela Swaine
Kai Pischke
Karam Al-Robaie
Katie Davies
Kieran Cox
Lewis Byng
Louis de Mendonça
Malachi Lacey
Marcus Siu
Mark Adams
Mark Rivers
Matt Gaston
Matthew J. Dorn
Matthew Lowe
Matthew Prestwich
Mattie Green
Max Bell
Maximilian Berkmann
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul
Naglis Peciulis
Nathan Azaria
Oaken Travis
Olaf Zajączkowski
Oliver Sarafin
Oliver Wheat
Oscar Barter
Oscar Jones
Oskar Phillips
Paddy Reigh
Rajinder Mahi
Richard Taylor
Robert Clarke
Robert Yau
Ronald Mansveld
Sam Bell
Sam Jacklin
Sam Shaw
Sam Spendla
Saul McGowan
Savan Mallik
Sean Moran
Sergio Yagüe Carpio
Sid Holgate
Spike Ostle
Steve Clarke
Steve Pischke
Steven Kearns
Stuart Salmon
Theo Hutchings
Thomas Connor
Thomas Hinchliffe
Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Stokes
Tom Salmon
Tom Savage
Tom Sharpe
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Wiktor Pakosz
Will Johnson
Will Lambert
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)
Zak Walters
Zan Ul-Haq
Zayn Abedi
 
Schedule
 

Katie Davies   ·   United Kingdom   ·   see her WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
4513.5313.7116.4313.6417.0714.5913.53
3713.6913.3015.9312.4213.3613.4512.42

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
264.664.214.674.624.924.654.21

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
3655.4857.3753.3252.3551.3653.7251.36

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
291:31.642:10.141:32.571:35.911:52.551:40.341:31.64

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
192:54.322:49.123:34.273:05.902:49.12

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
174:39.454:49.654:30.544:39.884:30.54

#event / roundt1t2t3bestmean
30DNFDNSDNSDNF 

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
3125.1027.7828.0523.4921.4725.4621.47

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1810.4513.9413.9710.2215.7012.7910.22

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
45.986.595.714.042.855.242.85
65.465.124.314.804.69 PB 4.874.31

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date