Peterborough Open 2018
Peterborough
United Kingdom
 
3x3x3 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Abdullah Sadiq
Adam Swaine
Aidan McMillan
Aiden Lategan
Alexander Harvey
Alexander Teague
Alexander Yip
Alexandra Stevenson
Andy Nicholls
Ben Thomas Campbell
Bertie Cartwright
Bertie Longden
Caleb Jelf
Callum Hales-Jepp
Callum Inglis
Cameron Gerleman
Cameron Jones
Charlie Bookham
Charlie Stark
Chris Mills
Christopher Morris
Ciarán Beahan
Conor Sheridan
Cormac Farrell
Daniel Sheppard
David Lim
Dhrishant Parikh
Dominic Muskos
Edward Morrissey
Edward Nutter
Eli Jay
Fabio Schwandt
Felix Calder
Finn Ickler
George Smith
Gordon Findlay
Hannah Bardsley
Harrison Lee
Harry Savage
Henry Farr
Hughie Do
Ian Gerleman
Isaac Lee
Jack Cumming
Jacob Chambers
Jaidon Zain Adams
Jaime Calzado Gomez
James Golding
James Molloy
Jamie Nung Vu
Jan Laidler
Joe Ewbank
Jon Alegria Diez
Jonathan Ayre
Joseph Hanna
Junaid Ahmed
Karam Al-Robaie
Katie Davies
Kian Thomas
Laurence Livsey
Louis Robinson
Mark Rivers
Matthew Ayre
Matthew Lowe
Michael George
Mohamed Ba Ndour
Mohammed Ismail Ather
Mustafa Mohammed
Nathan Olano
Nathan Thompson
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Noah Poulton
Oliver Wheat
Olivia Mallik
Oskar Phillips
Paul Rayner
Robert Johnson
Robert Yau
Ronald Mansveld
Sam Jacklin
Sam Spendla
Savan Mallik
Sean Findlay
Sean Moran
Sohan Dhanak
Steven Kearns
Stuart Salmon
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Theo Hall
Theo Walsh
Thomas James Smith
Thomas Kendrick
Toby Sainthouse
Tom Parks-Lewis
Tom Salmon
Tom Savage
Veer Jagdev
Vlad Silvesrov
Will Lambert
William Crowther
Yuki Aizawa
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - June 30th, 2018

09:15

Pyraminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
10:15

Skewb

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
11:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:30
12:30

LUNCH

13:15

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
14:35

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 4:00
15:35

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:30
16:45

4x4x4 Cube

 Second Round
17:25

Pyraminx

    Final
17:40

Skewb

    Final
17:55

6x6x6 Cube

 Final
18:25

5x5x5 Cube

 Final
18:55

4x4x4 Cube

    Final
Sunday - July 1st, 2018

09:00

3x3x3 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 3:00
10:20

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
11:20

2x2x2 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
12:20

LUNCH

12:55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 First Round
13:35

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
14:35

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final
14:55

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
15:10

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:30
16:00

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 6:00
17:00

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
17:30

AWARDS

All times are BST (GMT+1)