Thanks Four The Invite 2018
San Diego, California
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
First Round
Final
7x7x7 Cube
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
 
Competitors
Adam Zamora
Aden Eldred
Alex Davani
Alfonso Lacarra
Andrew Eyestone
Andrew Nathenson
Andy Halter
Anka Engin
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr
Arul Srivastava
Asael Acosta
Ashton James Anderson
Aurnob Khan
Bernardo Esparza
Brady Cole
Brian Barragan
Bridget Cole
Bryan L. Guo
Bryson Liu
Camden Sermona
Cameron Loughney
Carl Tsai
Carter Audet Marrero
Chanin Tangtartharakul
Charlie Heffernan
Christian De Paola
Christian Martin
Daniel Yiv
David Adams
David Lee
Davion Wells
Devin Corr-Robinett
Devon Silberman
Dominic Morton
Donovan Nunes
Dyllan Cummings
Eduardo Frausto
Edward Xie
Ekim Engin
Eric Utomo
Erick Amaro Hernandez
Esteban Jahdiel García Pérez
Ethan Bemis
Ethan Morton
Evan Serrano
Finn Nilsen
Gavin Ford
Graham S. Nelles
Griffin Croft
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Heath Nilsen
Henry Helmuth
Hsiang-kuang Zhuang
Ibrahim Hassen
Jack Izzo
Jack Purdum
Jack Redman
Jacob Francisco
Jacob Garcia
Jacob Holladay
Jaden Burkhardt
Jaden Smith
Jakob Henderson
Jason Le
Jenna Gain
Jeremy Cabral
Jesse Turner
Johnathan Lewis
Jonathan Gutierrez
Jordan Rubi
Jordan T. Earnest
Jun Roley-Arzaga
Justice Rosta
Justin Sheehan
Justin Tompkins
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Kelsey Rexford
Kenmo Pinnguen
Kevin Hays
Kevin Matthews
Kieli Murray
Kyle Miwa
Kyle Nguyen
Kyle Taylor
Kyrstn Hall
Leo Nilsen
Lewis Polansky
Lorraine Vergonia
Lucas Peters
Lucas Tofoli
Luke Hancock
Manuel Soriano
Marcos Herrera
Mark Padilla
Matthew Harris
Matthew Shay
Max Park
Maxwell Landes
Micah Tungcab
Michael Hickey
Michael Young
Michelle Resubal
Mitchell Lane
Nadav Rosett
Nathan Carney
Nathan Stanmer
Nathaniel Fong
Nicholas S. Reynolds
Nick Moreno
Patric Waworuntu
Rahul Iyengar
Richard Yiv
Riki Osawa
Rob Peters
Ryan Butler
Ryan S. Shakiba
Ryan Woytowitz
Santiago Tomas
Scott Weston
Shane Grogan
Shane Robertson
Sophia Quinn
Steen Campbell
Sterling Puffer
Subhankar Panda
Tabitha Yu
Tad Wolff
Taiyo Iwazaki
Thomas Csaszar
Thomas Griffin Hull
Thomas Schmidt
Timothy Zhuang
Tommy Napier
Tony Kazempoor
Travis Tolentino
Tristan Yoo
Tristan Yun
Tyler J. Moss
Uma Unni
Vincenzo Martinez
Vinson Nguyen
Warrick Aguilar
Wesley Haslett
Will Do
Will Mathewson
William D. Li
Wilson Li
Zachary Friedman
Zachary White
Zane Schulz
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
6.986.189.346.596.826.806.18
2
United States
8.8711.728.747.687.978.537.68
3
United States
8.058.787.879.859.148.667.87
4
United States
DNF10.079.948.329.319.778.32
5
United States
12.149.219.1111.068.189.798.18
6
United States
10.3311.5610.0810.848.0910.428.09
7
Taiwan
9.2811.9210.5615.899.1910.599.19
8
United States
11.9910.6714.6912.4613.6912.7110.67