Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Santa Tecla
El Salvador
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Adrián Ramírez
Alvaro Samuel Castillo Flores
Amilcar Emanuel Molina Rodriguez
Anderson Dávila
Bryan Cuellar
Bryan Ernesto Córdova Olivares
Carlos Salvador Garcia Tejada
Christian Paz
Daniel Escobar
David Andres Alvarez Urrutia
David Gálvez
Dennis Bolaños
Dennis Josue Blanco
Diego Francisco Gálvez Valencia
Diego José Reyes López
Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez
Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez
Edgardo Gálvez
Edwin Fabiani
Erick Josué Torres Guzmán
Erika Noemi Vasquez Moran
Ervin Barrera
Fancisco Eliseo Sanchez Merlos
Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda
Francisco David Alas López
Gerardo Antonio Perez Ramirez
Isabella Marín
Isai Oswaldo Gonzalez Canessa
Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz
Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz
Joel Hernández
Johan Vasquez
Jonathan Enrique Marquez Ventura
José Alberto Henández Romero
Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta
José Daniel Rodríguez
José Enrique Jiménez
Jose Luis Jiménez Castillo
Josué Daniel Beltrán Argueta
Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez
Luis Daniel Martínez
Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto
Mauro Marín
Melvin Gaitán
Miguel Berganza
Miguel Clavel
Nancy Ramírez
Raúl Eduardo Bonilla Alvarenga
René Benjamín Castaneda Alemán
Rodrigo Javier Mejía Merino
Samuel Cuellar Ramirez
Saul Cuellar Ramirez
Sofia Camarena
Vladimir Ernesto Fajardo
Wilmar Omar Trinidad Martínez
 
Schedule
 

Sunday - January 21st, 2018

08:00

REGISTRATION

09:00

3x3x3 Cube

 First Round
10:30

2x2x2 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 10.00
11:30

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final - Cutoff 6:00
12:00

LUNCH

13:00

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final - Cutoff 9:00
13:30

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
14:00

Clock

 Final - Cutoff 1:00
14:30
15:00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Final
15:30

Skewb

 Combined Final - Cutoff 15.00
16:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Final
16:30

Megaminx

 Combined Final - Cutoff 2:30
17:00

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
17:30

5x5x5 Cube

Combined Final - Tentative
17:30

AWARDS

All times are CST (GMT-6)