Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2018
Ann Arbor, Michigan
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aarush Srivastava
Addison Moore
Aidan Halloran
Aidan Pletch
Ali Chehab
Andrew Cirincione
Andrew Metzger
Andrew Shattuck
Andy Denney
Arnaud Soyez
Aryan Paliwal
Avery Wilson
Ben Zoller
Benjamin Stensen
Blake Thompson
Braden Burns
Brady Caswell
Brandon Satterstrom
Brandon Troy
Brayden Beckman
Brayden Gable
Brayden Gilland
Bryce Moore
Carlos Perez-Hijar
Carter Koch
Chanyoung Kim
Chase Stuard
Christian Antaran
Christopher Mester
Christopher Ricard
Chuchu Houle
Connor Parsons
Dakshin Devanand
Daniel Pavelich
Daniel Poreda
Daniel Wilson
Deven Minak-Bates
Diesel johnson
Dominic Felicelli
Dominic Heising
Donna Krueger
Drew Brads
Drew Erekson
Dru Larimer
Elijah Smith
Emmanuel Ruiz Farage
Eric Berg
Eric Malapanes
Ethan Barker
Ethan Liu
Evan Garcia-Guzman
Frankie Vostatek
Gabe Chinavare
Gabriel Maul
Gabriel Nichols
Gabriel Wilson
Ganeshraj Aswani
Harsha Paladugu
Ian Krueger
Ian Lee
Isaiah Lett
Ivan Krueger
Jack Koets
Jack Manzo
James Ayerst
James Hildreth
Jason Majewski
John Coon
John Eppley
Johnathon Gaynor
Jonah Santa Maria
Jonas Smith
Joseph Castle
Joshua Elwood
Josiah Wilson
Kaedyn Bolli
Kash Anderson
Kayla Brown
Keaton Freeman
Kevin Chen
Kevin Semellbauer
Lachlan MacLean Gardon
Landyn Bisard
Lincoln Cha
Logan Robenault
Lucas McCoy
Lucas Neufeld
Lukas Brave
Luke Carpenter
Luke Garrett
Lyla Heising
Maanit Singh
Madisyn Carter
Marah Erekson
Marcus Malapanes
Mark Boyanowski
Mason Langenderfer
Matthew Hagen
Matthew Mayernik
Maxwell Cobb
Micah Barker
Micah Wilson
Michael Fisher
Michael Victor McPheron
Michael Wright
Mohammad Almasri
Mohit Aurobinth Chandrasekar
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Nathan Donohue
Nathan Dwyer
Neil Wu
Nicholas Gauvin
Nicholas Johnson
Owen Kolean
Owen Michael Salyers
Owen Widdis
Patrick Duleba
Patrick Schrems
Paul Gill
Phillip Lewicki
Raymond Valentine
Rehan J Iqbal
Ryan DeLine
Ryan Shilling
Samuel Majewski
Samuel Moran
Seongrok Kim
Seth Rowell
Sofia Chehab
Sreenath Kunapuli
Stanley Chapel
Steven Wang
Steven Wintringham
Sydney Moore
Theo Neilson
Tom O'Donnell
Trystan Hem
Tyler Farr
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Winston Sha
Yatin Obili
Yusuf Ali Imami
Yuxuan Chen
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal
Zachary Castrigano
Zachary Garber
Zachary Giesken
Zachary Grubaugh
Zayden Zmyslo
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
9.197.207.39DNF8.298.297.20
2
China
9.138.619.978.537.008.767.00
3
United States
8.837.7410.869.029.499.117.74
4
United States
7.998.4411.039.3210.159.307.99
5
China
8.948.9711.9910.017.559.317.55
6
United States
10.4710.559.119.6612.1610.239.11
7
United States
10.6511.8110.778.999.6210.358.99
8
United States
11.989.2210.5810.1810.7510.509.22
9
United States
8.6211.629.3111.0412.7210.668.62
10
United States
9.0010.9411.0710.0911.7010.709.00
11
United States
11.5612.3910.8511.1010.5211.1710.52
12
United States
10.2413.8612.7311.2912.0612.0310.24