Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Dubai
United Arab Emirates
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Combined Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Abdallah abdallah
Abdul Samad Kadannoli
Abdulla Ibrahim Abdulla Al Hammadi
Abdur Rahmaan
Abhinav Bhanupratap Singh
Abishua James Thomas
Adam Rasoul
Adithyaa Hariharan
Aditya Rao Sekhar
Aditya Sathish
Adnan Shahab
Advait Anand
Afnan Khalid Alawadi
Ahmad Sleiman
Alan Modestus Tony
Alaqmaar Mustafa Gandhi
Aleksandar Takac
Ali Bassam
Ali Mohammed Ghazzawi
Amaan Mohiuddin
Amenah Sajjad Vakil
Amir Akhtar Hussain
Amir hossien
Anshul Kaithakkal
Anujay Surana
Anwar Khalid Alawadi
Arjun Anand Mallya
Arwin Vazhoor
Aryaansh Pratap Rathore
Ashaz Imran
Asher Muhammed
Aysha Jamsheer
Baha Alshwaiki
Chris Paul
Divyasreenivas Senthilkumar
Dominic Johnson
Eissa Alshemali
Ethan Lewis
Faaris Feroz
Faheem Arif
Fawaz Ahmed
Fawaz Taha
France Bautista
Francis Lehner
Francisco Hamlin
Fvienj Bennet Bolo Nopuente
Gavril Nugroho
Haddy Alchaer
Haider Hasnain
Haider Raza
Hamad Rafi
Hamid Al Yahyaei
Harsh Kukreja
Harsha Bharadwaj
Humaid Alshamsi
Hussein Saleh
Ignacio Paredes
Jad Al Dahshan
Jeriel James Thomas
Jeyeon Park
Joel David
Johann Sebastian Martin
John Addison Endosa
Joshua Hanok Jacob
Junaid Konderi
Kaoushik Murugan
Kayan Baig
Keith Morata
Kenneth Nathan Fernando
Khadija Amir
Khaled Alseiari
Khalid Alsuwaidi
Kishan Dutt Dinesh
Krishna Herchandani
Kumail Amir
Laila Alseiari
Lester Santos
Levi Anthoni Agnes
Luna Faour
Maathangi Anirudh
Maria Halai
Matteo Dummar
Maxime Merz
Mayukh Ranjith
Mehak Zehra
Mohak Ranjan
Mohamed Yasir
Mohammad Algargawi
Mohammad Bassam
Mohammad Owais
Mohammed Ghassan Aljishi
Mohammed Hani Alali
Muzzammil Ghori
Neelesh Padmanabh
Neil Dissanayake
Nikita Astionov
Obban C. Hegde
Omar Tareq AL Masri
Perur Venugopal Santhanam
Pulkit Mehra
Rafael Elijah Medina Wang
Rami Diab Lahib
Rashid Alhajri
Rashid Alqassem
Rayyan Ababneh
Reeves Manley
Rian Sloan
Ritu Ramani
Sakina Halai
Salim Al Yahyaei
Samuel Dalton
Sarath Menon Girish
Sarfraz Sunil
Seif Houache
Shayan Kohan Daryoush
Siddarth Natarajan
Siddharth Tyagi
Sidharth Sawhney
Soham Bansal
Srevaikunth Rajesh
Sriniketh Rajesh
Subhadeep Sarkar
Uttansh Teckchandani
Vighnesh Shekar
Vihaan Sharma
Yash Raj Punja
Yathunath Manikandan
Yazan Hicham
Zeyad Abou Zeid
 

Mohammad Owais   ·   Pakistan   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
915.0913.45DNF14.9211.1414.4911.14
413.5115.7612.409.7411.5512.499.74
611.2115.7614.6810.5814.4613.4510.58

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
43.933.993.854.044.193.993.85
24.084.713.682.842.903.552.84

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
71:05.171:28.831:10.9354.3848.211:03.49 NR 48.21

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
418.3624.0125.8218.8520.8221.2318.36

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
53:13.836:23.71DNF5:40.704:07.12 NR 5:23.84 NR 3:13.83

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1313.3311.214.617.9025.0910.81 NR 4.61

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date