Kansai Open 2018
Osaka
Japan
 
3x3x3 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Asato Irifune (入船朝斗)
Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人)
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero
Cheng Tan (谭丞)
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)
Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝)
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔)
Damien Hsieh
Gentato Morimoto (森本弦太朗)
Hidetaka Inagaki (稲垣秀梢)
Hui Shen (沈卉)
Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)
Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉)
Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠)
Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人)
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)
Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹)
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Kenya Nomura (野村絢也)
Kinoshita Harumi
Kodai Arimitsu (有光昂大)
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)
Koki Otani (大谷洸稀)
Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成)
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広)
Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也)
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)
Mikage Adachi (安達美景)
Minato Imai (今井港)
Mitsuhiro Masuda
Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹)
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)
Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)
Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土)
Raphaël Pihet
Rikuto Daido
Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜)
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)
Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司)
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)
Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎)
Soichiro Toyota (豊田颯一郎)
Soichiro Yagura
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)
Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝)
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Tomoki Kawai(川井智貴)
Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹)
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Yohei Oka (岡要平)
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)
Yu Sajima (佐島優)
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Yuta Imoya (芋谷 悠大)
Yuto Iwata (岩田 悠豊)
Yuya Tanaka
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Japan
8.5410.537.3611.717.898.997.36
2
Japan
8.859.369.637.269.539.257.26
3
Japan
8.849.748.779.4410.449.348.77
4
Japan
8.0312.299.4010.897.519.447.51
5
China
9.519.7812.047.659.309.537.65
6
Japan
9.119.729.3312.799.649.569.11
7
Japan
9.918.0413.529.709.859.828.04
8
Japan
10.279.7010.7110.0410.1110.149.70
9
Japan
9.5411.6911.8410.708.2310.648.23
10
France
11.2110.589.1213.8010.9010.909.12