CubingUSA Southern Championship 2018
Houston, Texas
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Ahron Fishman
Akshay Padmakumar
Alex Westrich
Alyssa Bernardo
Andre Carter
Andrew Cook
Austen Ortiz
Azhar Virani
Baxter Hill Gurley
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Brian Ruggles
C.J. York
Cade Carter
Caleb Raphael
Cameron Brown
Cameron Burke
Carter Brown
Carter Langston
Casey Ear
Charles Weatherspoon
Christina Rowland
Christopher Connolly
Christy Vo
Colin Bradley
Cullin Johnson
Damon Francis
Daniel Chou
Daniel Duarte
Danny Mier
Dominyk Maldonado
Dylan Miller
Dylan Pollard
Dylan Winfield
Eduardo Ulloa Jr.
Edward Lin
Elijah Norman
Eric Zhao
Ethan Oliver
Ethan Walter
Garrett McCaskill
Gustavo Mendoza
Harper Nelson
Hudson Nelson
Ian Cawthon
Jacob Andrews
Jacob Ceccacci
Jacob Greer
Jacob Nguyen
Jae Park
James Gleadell
Jason Lee
Jaxon Clough
Jeff Park
Jonathan Medina
Josh Weimer
Josiah Samuel Saysombath
Kai Alexander Mayberry
Karthik Venkat
Kevin Hays
Kevin Yu
Kyle Lee
Kyler Buske
Landry Taylor
Leo Sandoval
Long Phan
Lucas Mohler
Lucas Villanueva
Mahith Bandi
Marc Josef Alexandre Valencia
Mark Hulet
Mason Schuster
Matt Lee
Matthew Burns
Matthew Malinak
Monica Cummings
Natalie Fraire
Nathan Akonnor
Nathan Alspaugh
Nathan Andrews
Nathan Anthony Alvarez
Nathan Cho
Noah Fishman
Noah Mazraani
Oleg Riabov
Oliver L. Lampson
Parker Meinershagen
Patrick Fischer
Patrick Grady
Pranav Veera
Rafa Nararya
Riley Norrid
Riley Purdom
RJ Gohn
Rod Talavera
Ryan Bernardo
Ryan Deglaude
Ryan Jew
Samantha Hutto
Seth Talbot
Shane Rowland
Shepherd Swan
Shonathon Collins
Sumeet Agarwal
Suzanna Sharpless
Thai Bui
Timothy Goh
Tyler Kilarski
Tyler Lambert
Wesley Grady
Wesley Smith
Wualkira Ochoa
Yatin Obili
Zachary Ellis
Zachary McWilliams
Zachary White
Zackary Dannheim
Zayd Mohammad Rasheed
Zuriel Rodriguez
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
6.7510.9212.657.556.268.416.26
2
United States
7.808.469.268.378.598.477.80
3
United States
8.678.848.5910.098.698.738.59
4
United States
9.149.22DNF8.228.689.018.22
5
United States
9.348.688.529.1810.079.078.52
6
United States
10.059.928.2310.889.589.858.23
7
United States
9.239.6210.389.6510.969.889.23
8
United States
9.3611.0211.569.889.9910.309.36
9
United States
13.7210.4410.8612.119.4411.149.44
10
United States
10.8512.4611.2210.9013.9511.5310.85
11
United States
14.4810.3310.609.88DNF11.809.88
12
United States
10.6211.3614.3913.5912.4812.4810.62
13
United States
12.1811.3612.9015.3212.6412.5711.36
14
United States
12.8611.7214.3313.2011.0712.5911.07
15
United States
12.9310.8811.9314.66DNF13.1710.88
16
United States
13.3916.8814.5212.7712.1213.5612.12