National Capital Region 2018
Rockland, Ontario
Canada
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
 
Competitors
Aaron Cheung
Aaron Litvack
Abijah Zwiers
Ahjin Chun
Aiden De Carlo
Alex Robinson
Alexandre Boutoille
Ally Babyak
Amarey Farris Hajouji Idrissi Rios
Amun Chawla
Andre Cantin
Andry Rakoto
Andy Bota
Antoine Cantin
Arsen Jalalyan
Ashleigh Hamilton
Athan Warren
Austin Wood
Ben Vanderzwan
Benjamin Kramer
Blake Dopson
Bradley M. Hunt
Brady Metherall
Brandon Paradis
Brennen Lin
Carter Joseph Daniel Dubeau
Cayden Hudson
Charles Hurley
Charlie Brookman
Claude Cantin
Cooper Freestone
Coren Broughton
Craig Bouchard
Damon Ricci
Daniel Daoust
Darren Tang
Dave Campbell
David Brown
David Liang
Dean Ricci
Derek Kong
Dylan Ahern
Emily Nguyen
Emily Yifan Wang
Ethan Erdebil
Fisher Gamble
Fred Quong
Gavin Peeters
George Lin
Grant Hurley
Ivan Lalev
Jack Tilley
Jacob Hutnyk
Jacob Solomon
Jaden Travis Soliven
Jarad Thompson
Jeffrey Cheng
Jérémie Randrianarisoa
John Dominik
John Lee
Jonathan Leonard Olien
Jordan Raeside
Julian Awad
Julian Lowery
Julian Ma
Julien Gaboriaud
Justin Lu
Kevin Trites
Kian Mansour
Kieran Andrew Blackmore
Kieran Cardinal
Kole Glover
Laura Plourde
Laurent Lizotte
Lawrence Williams
Léane Beaumont
Leland Veliinga
Leo Min-Bedford
Liam Orovec
Liam Savarino
Luc Bazinet
Luke Danner
Malcolm Peeters
Marco Yang
Marwan Kamal
Mathieu Hudon
Matthew Fewer
Matvei Gonzales
Max Jiang
Maxence Derouin
Michael Fairbairn
Michael Paul Spafford
Michael Zheng
Mihir Kamra
Mitchell Copping
Mitchell Lowery
Mohnish Tiru Sheth
Myron Gertman
Natan Goldberg
Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo
Nathan Liang
Nathaniel T.Cockburn
Nick Jastremski
Noorulmursaleen Ahmad
Olivier Pilon
Peter Hagege
Peter Howe
Peter Osudar
Phoenix Stuempel
Ray Vince Ong
Raymond Zhao
Robert Hart
Ruaridh Dobson
Ryan Delyea
Ryan Georgiev
Ryan Minjun Cho
Ryan Wu
Samuel Thérer
Sarah Strong
Sarah Therer
Shanglin Ye
Simon Daoust
Simon Mallory
Steve Gamble
Suraj Dayal
Taha Ben Salah
Théodore Beaumont
Thomas Dussault
Thomas Hurley
Thomas L'Ecuyer
Tristan Beauchamp
Vanh Oord
Vương Thiện Trung
Wesley Wang
William Merrikin
William-Étienne Bolduc
Wyatt Tough
Zach M. Fauser
Zimo Li (李子镆)
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Canada
7.129.116.859.278.598.276.85
2
Canada
7.598.708.149.238.588.477.59
3
Canada
10.199.057.998.288.448.597.99
4
Canada
9.609.686.0413.426.838.706.04
5
Canada
10.468.978.4310.338.009.248.00
6
Canada
9.059.219.4011.579.209.279.05
7
Canada
9.3411.179.3210.458.049.708.04
8
Canada
DNF10.899.479.0310.1510.179.03
9
Canada
11.8310.9512.618.328.6410.478.32
10
Vietnam
11.8611.269.7810.3212.0211.159.78
11
Canada
10.5111.6412.3612.6610.1211.5010.12
12
Canada
10.6215.4613.4111.458.5511.838.55
13
Canada
11.9413.0411.6713.3011.4612.2211.46
14
Canada
13.0013.4813.2112.2311.9812.8111.98
15
Canada
12.6213.0713.00DNF10.8112.9010.81
16
Canada
14.5816.6711.3110.7314.7413.5410.73