CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018
Fort Wayne, Indiana
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Adam Stankiewicz
Aidan Carroll
Alan Resler
Alden Combs
Anderson Fielding
Anderson Valor Hendrix
Andrew Cirincione
Andrew Elwood
Andrew Kachur
Andrew Metzger
Andrew Vauter
Andy Denney
Anthony Segyde
Ari Scoggan
Arjun Anand
Arthur Fong
Austin Molitor
Ben Wong-Duerden
Ben Zoller
Benjamin D. Millikan
Benjamin Murray
Benjamin Pugh
Benjamin Vannoy
Bennett Stouder
Blake Thompson
Brady Bockelman
Brandon Satterstrom
Brayden Beckman
Brian Johnson
Brian Myers
Brody Lassner
Caleb Weigt
Carlos Garcia
Carson Miller
Carter Carson
Carter Koch
Chanyoung Kim
Chase Maza
Chris Tran
Chris Wirkus
CJ Sheng
Collin Wendt
Colm Oneacre
Connor Johnson
Connor Kempf
Corey Tharp
Dakota Peiffer
Dale Fry
Daniel Malone
Daniel Pavelich
Destin Shulfer
Devin Guerrero
Dillon Kay
Dominic Felicelli
Dominic Heising
Donna Krueger
Drew Snyder
Duo Zheng (郑铎)
Dylan Cossin
Elijah Smith
Elizabeth Welch
Emmet Southfield
Eric Berg
Eric Zhao
Ethan Neer
Ethan Pulido
Gavin Kempf-Kutemeier
Grant Brown
Grant Paxson
Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney
Hannah Thompson
Hector Najar
Henry J. Buehrer
Ian Krueger
Ian Lee
Iraj Nelson
Isaac James Dunn
Isaiah Roman
Ivan Krueger
Jack Ehlert
Jack Hamilton
Jack Laske
Jack Manzo
Jack Pfeifer
Jacob Ambrose
Jacob Grahame
Jacob Simpson
Jake Buckley
Jake Rehrmann
Jakob Robinson
James Hildreth
James Sehata
John Eppley
Johnathan Wheeldon
Johnathon Gaynor
Jonas Haywood
Jonas Smith
Jonathan Jenkins
Jordan Seigel
Joseph Anthony Kosmalski
Josh Myers
Joshua Bolinger
Joshua Elwood
Joshua Feran
Joshua R. Llames Jr.
Joshua Weigt
JT Pickard
Julian Camacho
Justin Tarnoff
Justin Taylor
Justin Xu
Kahlil Rhain Helfrich
Kash Anderson
Katie Hull
Kayla Brown
Keller White
Kevin Devers
Landen Maderia
Landyn Bisard
Lincoln Fisher
Lukas Brave
Luke Bastin
Luke Garrett
Luke Griesser
Luke Vanlaningham
Marcus Kamen
Marcus Malapanes
Mark Boyanowski
Matthew Whitworth
Max Lau
Max Ruderman
Max Welch
Mike Hughey
Miles Barger
Miles Lentz
Nate Kelso
Nathan Dwyer
Nathaniel Gee
Nestor Sokhan
Nic Napier
Nick Glover
Nick Rohla
Nikhil Anderson
Noah Dwyer
Owen Widdis
Parker H. Adams
Peyton Doolittle
Phillip Johnson
Phoenix J.A.C. Baker
Rachel Feran
Reese Bunker
Rhys Gulotta
Ryan Baker
Ryan DeLine
Ryan Fiocca
Ryan Johnson
Sam Rupp
Sam Wain
Samuel Moran
Samuel Thomas
Seth Davis
Shaeli Castaneda
Simon Davies
Simon Kellum
Simon Whitworth
Skyler Cole
Slater Metz
Spencer Werling
Stanley Chapel
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Steven Wintringham
Tanner Sains
Thomas Mann
Thomas Ryerson
Tim Krupinski
Travis Binion Jr.
Trevor Ogilvie
Tristan Gamel
Ty Furlong
Tyler Brodzinski
Tyler Farr
Tyler Frank
William Blind
William Harris
Winston Santos
Wyatt Watson
Yuxuan Chen
Zacharry Alan Thauvette
Zachary Garber
Zachary Giesken
Zayden Zmyslo
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
7.887.549.7410.028.248.627.54
2
United States
8.817.079.068.0410.008.647.07
3
United States
8.966.798.538.47DNF8.656.79
4
United States
9.887.8311.178.098.348.777.83
5
United States
8.538.7910.3812.267.709.237.70
6
United States
11.349.009.876.839.649.506.83
7
United States
9.679.549.899.1411.359.709.14
8
United States
9.249.759.959.4210.999.719.24
9
United States
10.479.3510.279.4611.9310.079.35
10
United States
9.797.5212.789.7912.4110.667.52
11
United States
12.869.5010.8511.877.4710.747.47
12
United States
9.0312.3017.2610.0110.4410.929.03