St. John's Spring Open 2018
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Adrian Chan Hiu Wai
Aedan Loughran
Aidan Gerber
Andrew Kim
Anthony Brooks
Anthony Whiting
Arjun Batra
Asher Kim-Magierek
Austin Chuong
Benjamin Zeng
Benley Hsiang
Brandon Tan
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Bryndan Eigl
Calvin Hobek
Chloe Jalijali
Connor Floyd
David Armstrong
Diego Moy
Dylan Wang
Edward Chen
Evan Liu
Fintan Bailie
Franklin Chen
Gabriel Keith
Gabriel Marr
Haikel Osman-Turner
Harry Jiang
Isaac Davies
Issa Diaou
Jacob Hutnyk
Jacob Kotai
Jacob Wylie
Jaime Wong
Jakob Kim
Jasnam Mansa
Jeffrey Lu
Jerome Lam
John Preston
Jose Miguel Rillera
Juan Sanchez
Kaden Lucas Steeves
Kaeden R J Peters
Kai Burgart
Kai Kopke
Kai Teshima
Ken Smith
Kenny Zhong
Kristopher De Asis
Kyle Van Straaten
Leon Yang
Levi Coates
Luke Jankowiak
Marcus Wan
Mark Bryan
Mark Roberts
Micah Madrazo
Michael Coulter
Minchan Kim
Nicholas Adams
Nimeera Janmohamed
Noah Stelting
Owen Anthony Pinto
Owen de Greeff
Peter Preston
Reagan Li
Rian Popat
Rowen Ghuman
Russell Bilinski
Ryan Brooke
Ryan Ehrlich
Ryan Koshowski
Ryan Zheng
Sagiv Fadida
Sam Alonso
Scott Zhongning Yu
Sean Hefer
Shawn Yang
Simon Wang
Tenzan Pretty
Tiffany Leung
Timothy Yang
Tony Tang
Tristan Lee
Tristin Micheli-Belec
Vianne Chang
Vincent Yim
William Erfle
Yaaska Pandit
Yi-Van Studenov
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - June 23rd, 2018

08:15

CHECK-IN

08:45

INTRODUCTION & RULE EXPLANATION

09:00

3x3x3 Cube

 First Round
Average of 5 - Top 40 advance to Round 2
10:45

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 1:25
12:00

LUNCH

13:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined Final
Cutoff 45.00
13:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
Top 12 advance to Final
14:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:00
15:30

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 2:00
16:15

Square-1

 Combined Final
Cutoff 30.00
17:00

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
17:30

AWARDS

All times are PST (GMT-7)