CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2018
Stamford, Connecticut
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Aarav Modi
Achira Jet Wong
Adam Purzynski
Addison Heffernan
AJ Kamal
Akansh Karody
Alese Devin
Alex Cavar
Alex Maass
Alexander Cohen
Alexei Sinyavin
Allen Bao
Andrew David
Andrew Xie
Anton Smolyanyy
Archith Raman
Arthur Adams
Aryan Kejriwal
Austin Henry
Avinash Modi
Ben Weber
Berkay Yilmaz
Blake Thompson
Bob Burton
Bobby D'Angelo
Brandon Nunez
Brendan White
Cameron Soulagnet
Carter Yost
Chanakya Nayudu
Chien-Mu Yang
Chris Yeager
Christopher Baldwin
Christopher Memoli
Christopher Olson
Connor Gray
Connor Savage
Corey Sakowski
Cormac Rohda
Damian Bias
Dan Cohen
Dana Yi
Daniel Goldstein
Daniel Gutierrez
Daniel Rose-Levine
David Fischer
David Kleiner
David Suit
Davin M. Smith
Declan Kelly
Declan Wilhelm
Derek White
Dillon Luke
Dominic Dorman
Dylan Chan
Elijah M. McGee
Emilio Figueroa
Enoch Sean Choi
Erik Murdock
Ethan Daniel Camp
Eva Kato
Evan Cedeno
Evan Rice
Felix Bouchard
Frederick Jinwoo Park
Garrett Molinari
Gavin Filacchione
Hailey Marrero
Henry Castagna
Henry Hammer
Jack Gore
Jackey Zheng
Jaclyn Burton
James Coe
James Hildreth
James Markey Jr.
James Martinez III
James Quinn
Jared Astrof
Jason Bilgrei
Jay Lewis
Jesse Mailloux
John Eppley
Jonah Crosby
Joseph Cho
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Joshua Waldman
JP Bulman
Jules Manalang
Julianna Bennett
Justin Chan
Justin Mallari
Kevin Wilson
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Kyle Olsen
Kymberlyn Calderon
Landon Mays
Lauren Phung
Lauren Rose
Lex Edwards
Livia Kleiner
Luke Galioto
Mason Dias
Mateo Tiul
Matthew McMillan
Max Chan
Maximus Kajiwara
Maxwell Freda
Michael Asuzano
Michael Bacarella
Michael Ben Raziel
Nathan Peck
Nelson Nnodim
Nicholas McKee
Nicholas Moutsatsos
Nicholas Park
Nicholas Ta
Nicolas Lattarulo
Orhan Tasci
Owen Brooks
Parker Trager
Patrick Chen
Patrick O'Driscoll
Phil Yu
Pratham Makonahally
Pravin Jaiswal
Rami Hennawi
Rayhan Cote
Robby Fleck
Robert Taylor
Rohan Wadhwani
Ronav Aviur
Rowe Hessler
Roy Lee
Ryan Meacham
Ryan Mulligan
Sam Schultz
Sameer Sethuram
Samuel Fang
Samuel Knoll
Saransh Grover
Sawyer Morgan
Sean Wilhelm
Sepp Zammuto
Seth Ratushewitz
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Stephen Griggs
Sujith Somayaji
Suneel Sethuram
Tim Reynolds
Tommy Szeliga
Tyler Gula
Tyler Kochy
Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat
Vincent Saliceti
Weston Mizumoto
William Marshall
Wilson Martinez
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Zach Goldman
Zach Zwerling
Zachary Baruch
Zachary Colwell
Zachary Garber
 

James Markey Jr.   ·   United States   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
7117.8215.6616.7214.7013.9915.6913.99
6913.3615.2119.3114.2215.6615.0313.36

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
736.014.917.695.834.805.584.80

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
4455.2958.1753.0847.4453.9154.0947.44

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
391:37.681:44.001:41.421:49.791:29.241:41.03 PB 1:29.24

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
303:27.063:01.533:29.313:19.30 PB 3:01.53

#event / roundt1t2t3meanbest
295:21.644:54.005:27.685:14.444:54.00

#event / roundt1t2t3bestmean
13DNFDNFDNSDNF 

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
4228.3024.9027.5829.1632.0328.3524.90

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
452:20.982:09.662:29.082:17.581:59.842:16.071:59.84

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
235.668.329.117.894.797.294.79

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1318.3317.4415.2515.8517.3916.8915.25

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
528.388.7214.3010.9414.4011.328.38

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
3531.4635.4228.6535.8431.26 PB 32.7128.65

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date