WCA Asian Championship 2018
New Taipei City
Taiwan
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
6x6x6 Cube
First Round
Final
7x7x7 Cube
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
First Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Final
Megaminx
First Round
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Clock
First Round
Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
Square-1
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aamir Saifee
Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr.
Adithyaa Anand
Adrianus Leoputra
Ainesh Sevellaraja
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Alexandre Ravel
Alexis Margaret Magtibay
ALYSSA CHI (季家祺)
An-Jen Liu (劉安仁)
Andre Febrianto Jonathan
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀)
Aniket Das
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Arnav Arora
Aryan Chhabra
Asato Irifune (入船朝斗)
Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)
Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人)
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Bhargav Narasimhan
Bill Wang
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)
Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭)
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Celine Yeung (楊心妍)
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)
Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光)
Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌)
Cheng-Hsien Wu (吳政憲)
Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺)
Cheng-Jung Liwu (李吳政融)
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)
Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋)
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜)
Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐)
Chih-Jou Yang (楊至柔)
Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱)
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)
Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖)
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭)
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯)
Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹)
Clifford Shepherdson
Cui Hao Qi (崔昊祺)
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Damien Hsieh
Danny SungIn Park
Darren Siew Ee Yaang
DongSu Park (박동수)
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)
Doyul Kim (김도율)
Duan-Lin He (何端綝)
Eason Siew Ee Son
En-Te Chang (張恩德)
Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾)
Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах)
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Feliks Zemdegs
Feng Pan (潘凤)
Foo Yin Sheung (傅艶嫦)
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Geunsu Heo (허근수)
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan
Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎)
Han Zhao (赵晗)
Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪)
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)
Haonan Su (苏浩楠)
Hari Anirudh
Harrison Park
He-Han Wu (吳和翰)
Ho Hsieh (謝合)
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)
Hsin-Chen Chen (陳信辰)
Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴)
Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖)
Hu Liu (刘虎)
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์)
Ivan Lew Yi Wen
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Jack Cai
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Jaemin Chang (장재민)
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)
James Macdiarmid
Jan Bentlage
Jhe-Yi Jheng (鄭哲毅)
Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒)
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓)
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋)
Jia-Yi Zhou (周家誼)
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)
Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿)
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)
Jiayi Li (李嘉逸)
Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Jin Li (李进)
Jin-Hua Chen (陳勁樺)
Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒)
John Paul Custodio
Jonathan Esparaz
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Josiah Samuel Saysombath
Joyce Peh
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Jude Lakkis
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)
Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪)
Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫)
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)
Junmeng Zeng (曾俊萌)
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Kaine William Chrisengku
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)
Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃)
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)
Kim Dong-Young
Kimi Chen (陳昱逢)
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)
Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成)
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩)
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Leo Borromeo
Leow Yi Jun
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Li Gong (龚莉)
Li Ka Chun (李嘉晉)
Liam Chen
Liew Yee Voon
Lim Hung
Lingrong Xu (徐灵蓉)
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Lukas Shelley
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Manfred Siew
Marion Gerard Bulanhagui
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)
Max Park
Meng-Jia Li (李孟家)
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Michael Angelo Zafra
Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺)
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Ming-Yang Song (宋明陽)
Mohammed Aiman Koli
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Muhammad Syahmi
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Munkhdelger Shinekhuu
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)
Naman Jain
Narankhun Khatanbaatar (Наранхун)
Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希)
Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี)
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平)
Nikhil Soares
Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์)
Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)
Pei Pan (潘霈)
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Po-Kai Tseng (曾柏凱)
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)
Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信)
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)
Raphaël Pihet
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Richmond Mico Rigor
Rituraj Sohoni
Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎)
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)
Ruipeng Wang (王瑞鹏)
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Russel Bocalbos
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎)
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Sergelenbat Nymdorj
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)
Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達)
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)
Shawn Poh
Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑)
Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文)
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)
Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎)
Shivam Bansal
Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓)
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司)
Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣)
Shusaku Akari (朱里秀作)
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Siew Hann Wen
Simon Liang
Simon Lim (林少秋)
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Siyu Wang (王思予)
Sophie Chan
Su-Yu Huang (黃蘇毓)
Sukh-Erdene Mandakh
Suvarn Trivedi
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)
Syun-Jhao Shih (施勛詔)
Tai-Sheng Huang (黃岱陞)
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)
Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝)
Tan Yong Jie
Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์)
Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷)
Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟)
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)
Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也)
Tee Kai Long
Tee Kai Yang
Teo Bin Jie
Thomas Ravel
Tianji Fang (方天骥)
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Tiffany Soh
Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶)
Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右)
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Tomoya Firman
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉)
Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納)
Tse-Yun Kuo (郭澤筠)
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Tzu-Chia Huang (黃子家)
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Vianne Chang
Vincent Hartanto Utomo
Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟)
Vivien Yeung Wing Yin (楊穎妍)
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Wang Xu (徐望)
Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭)
Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年)
Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏)
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Wenjie Zhou (周文杰)
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
William Lu (呂宇綸)
Wilson Alvis
Wong Chong Wen
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Xi Deng (邓熙)
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗)
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Xin Shi (石欣)
Xin Tang (唐薪)
Xin-Yan You (游信彥)
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Xinyan Liu (刘心妍)
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓)
Yan Luo (骆彦)
Yan Xia (夏炎)
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)
Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍)
Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳)
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣)
Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩)
Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基)
Yi Wang (王旖)
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和)
Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁)
Yihan Deng (邓义涵)
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤)
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Yohei Oka (岡要平)
Yota Ueda (上田陽太)
Young He (何嘉炀)
Yu Sajima (佐島優)
Yu-Cheng Chang (張育誠)
Yu-Chine Lin (林佑謙)
Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均)
Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航)
Yu-Hao Lin (林昱豪)
Yu-Heng Chen (陳禹衡)
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)
Yu-Kai Lin (林昱愷)
Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸)
Yu-Yi Tang (湯于一)
Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎)
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Yueh-Tang Chuang (莊岳唐)
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎)
Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅)
Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Yun-Ju Hsieh (謝昀儒)
Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫)
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容)
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡)
Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣)
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)
Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉)
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Zayabaatar Batbayr
Zekang Xia (夏泽康)
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰)
Zhengli Ning (宁郑立)
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)
Zhili Zhang (张志立)
Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛)
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
6.936.396.606.755.636.585.63
2
Republic of Korea
6.586.467.016.576.796.656.46
3
Canada
7.566.616.757.726.626.986.61
4
Philippines
7.318.127.736.396.727.256.39
5
Australia
9.076.137.057.777.367.396.13
6
Taiwan
7.859.048.137.576.897.856.89
7
Republic of Korea
8.408.818.238.598.518.508.23
8
India
8.239.049.247.908.278.517.90
9
Thailand
10.078.607.607.8010.478.827.60
10
India
12.528.869.007.938.768.877.93
11
Thailand
9.0210.787.379.129.429.197.37
12
Canada
8.3711.7710.9610.749.6710.468.37