Villa Open 2018
Salvador, Bahia
Brazil
 
3x3x3 Cube
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Final
Skewb
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Bia Wu
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Camila Souza Dias
Davi de Andrade Iácono
Eber Chagas Santos
Felipe Gabriel Monteiro
Fernanda Campos Vitorino
Francehelder da Silva Santos
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Gessinger Rangel Alves de Araújo
Gustavo Bacelar Barreoros Rodrigues
Henrique dos Reis Aquino
Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Ícaro Pereira Silva
João Davi Vieira de Oliveira
João Felix Barreto Neto
João Pedro dos Santos Costa
João Vinicius de Andrade Santos
Kim Costa Vianna
Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso
Lucca Miranda Nunes
Luide Lazaro Morais Santos Junior
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva
Márcio Kalani Santana de Oliveira
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes
Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida
Rafael Correia de Santana
Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto
Raimundo Caliga Cardoso
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia
Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes
Suzane Coelho
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva
Wander Santana Prado Ribeiro
 
Schedule
 

Friday - September 21st, 2018

13:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined Final
Cutoff 1:30
13:45

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:00
14:30

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:00
15:15

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 5:00
16:00

3x3x3 With Feet

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:00
16:45

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 7:00
17:30

Square-1

 Combined Final - Cutoff 1:30
Saturday - September 22nd, 2018

09:00

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:00
09:45

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
10:45

3x3x3 Cube

 First Round
12:00

LUNCH

13:00
13:40

2x2x2 Cube

Second Round
14:20
15:00

3x3x3 Cube

Second Round
15:30

4x4x4 Cube

Final
16:00

Pyraminx

Final
16:30

2x2x2 Cube

Final
17:00

Skewb

Final
17:30

3x3x3 Cube

Final
18:00

AWARDS

All times are BRT (GMT-3)