II Recife Open 2018
Recife, Pernambuco
Brazil
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Skewb
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Amós de Macedo Santos
Anderson Alexandre Soares da Silva
André Filipe de Almeida Júnior
Arthur Fellipe da Rocha Silva
Athus Vinicius Vasconcelos Lopes
Ayrton Santos Maia
Bryan Batista de Castro-Cunha
Clécio Gomes Cavalcante
Danilo Freitas da Silva
Diogo Rafael Almeida da Silva
Edvan Pontes de Oliveira
Gabriel Cesar Da Silva Bezerra
George Vinícius Silva de Mendonça
Giovana Victoria Silva Lima
Gustavo Barreto
Henrique Virginio de Souza
Heros Vieira Cabral de Andrade
Isaac Rodrigues Silva
Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira
Jéssica Alves Guimarães
João Pedro Carvalho Malta Pedrozo
Jonas da Silva Costa Neto
Larissa Patricia Rocha da Silva
Marcos Vinicius Assunção da Silva
Mateus Ian Ribeiro da Costa
Matheus Eduardo da Silva Bastos
Nicolas Cavalcanti de Brito Barros
Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva
Pedro Henrique Castro Silva
Pedro Vítor de Oliveira Monte
Samuel Simões de Souza Filho
Tomás Buarque Fernandes
Vinicius Pereira de Oliveira
 
Schedule
 

Saturday - August 25th, 2018

09:30

REGISTRATION

10:00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Final
10:45

Megaminx

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:30
11:45

Skewb

 Final
12:15
13:00

LUNCH

14:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 First Round
Cutoff 2:00
14:45

Square-1

 Combined Final - Cutoff 1:00
15:15

Pyraminx

 Final
15:45

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 3:45
16:30

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined Final
Cutoff 1:30
17:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Final
Sunday - August 26th, 2018

11:15

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
12:00

3x3x3 Cube

 First Round
13:10

LUNCH

14:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round
14:30

3x3x3 Cube

 Second Round
15:30

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
15:45

3x3x3 Cube

 Final
16:15

AWARDS

All times are BRST (GMT-3)