Berkeley Summer 2018
Berkeley, California
United States
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Clock
Combined Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aarav Shah
Aaron Paskow
Abhay Agarwal
Abhimanyu Singhal
Abhinav Pomalapally
Abhinav Rajeshwar
Aditya Oberai
Aditya Pawar
Adrian Millan
Aidan Greathouse
Alan Dai
Albert You
Albin Jacobson
Alex Yan
Alexander Tenev
Alyssa Shabes
Amesh Pandey
An Le
Andrea Guerrero Camacho
Andrew Mylius
Anijeet Kanjilal
Ansuman Somasundaram
Ant Irizarry
Anthony Guzman
Ashton Cho
Assaf Shaham
Austin Chen
Beonica Victor
Boon Chew
Brandon Lugtu
Brandon Wee
Braxton Winters
Brayden Preeshl
Brendan Miles
Brian Law
Brian Thomas
Caleb Yao
Calix Tang
Cameron Miller
Carlo Escutia
Cary Huang
Chengxi Li
Christian Martin
Christopher Harto
Christopher Yen
Cyrus Claassen
Daniel Shin
Darius Vossoughi
David Yang
Derek Ono
Derek Tat
Devin Corr-Robinett
Dmitri Shabes
Dylan Marley
Dylan Vaskevicius
Edward Lin
Eeshan Walia
Eric Chen
Ethan Littlejohn
Ethan Woll
Evan Hudak
Evan Mann
Evan Truong
Fakhri Wicaksono
Filipp Dmitriev
Graham Siggins
Huxley Alexander
Ian Chang
Isaac Hwang
Isaac Langer
Isaias Villanueva
Ishaan Agrawal
Jacob Posner
Jad Shaheen
Jae Park
Jaena Fontillas
Jason Ostdiek
Jeffrey Tu
Jeremy Fleischman
Jeremy Kemmerer
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Joe Branch
John Ku
Jonathan Cookmeyer
Jose Rivera Franco Jr.
Joseph Ken Yasuhara
Joseph R Pavich
Joshua Choi (최주선)
Jules Wolff-Merovick
Kai Suwandi
Kaidren Clark
Karen Tu
Kehan Jin (金可含)
Keith Maben
Kit Bailey
Levi Rubin
Lucas Garron
Matias Pissanetzky
Mattia Pelissou
Mattias C. Lobastov
Matty Hiroto Inaba
Max Park
Max Roche
Max Yesin
Maxim Minkovsky
Maxim Yakovlev
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Michael Larsen
Mitchell Lane
Nathan Nakaguchi
Nathan Wu
Nayan Ramam
Neel Gore
Nicholas Levenberg
Nick Anderson
Nicolas Harper
Nitin Subramanian
Noah Arthurs
Noah Carroll
Nolan Yiu
Pablo Nava
Pablo Raigoza
Patitpavan Neel
Pranil Gundugola
Raihan Attara Wicaksono
Raphael Querubin
Reed Marshall
Reuben San Luis
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Richard Sohn
Riley Woo
Rishi Wadhwa
Rohan Verma
Ryan Jew
Ryan Woytowitz
Saheb Sabharwal
Sean Wang
Sebastian Camargo
Sebastian Morante Bligaard
Seungho Lee
Shawn Azman
Siddharth Manchkanti
Sol Goodwin
Sophia Madison Siao
Sophie Chan
Srihan Goli
Stephen Zhu
Suryansh Gupta
Tas Evan Long
Taylor Marsh
Tegshburen Tunamal
Tejas Kota
Thaddius Gino Rozbicki
Theodore Lack
Timmy Erdenesaikhan
Trần Mạnh Quân
Travis G. Kim
Tristan Yoo
Tuhin Mondal
Tyler Howlett
Ugonna Nwakuche
Uma Unni
Uzoma Nwakuche
Varun Mohanraj
Vividh Sriram
Will Newhoff
Will Walter
Wilson Li
Wilson Xie
Yash Bansal
Yi-Kuan Cheng (鄭以寬)
Zeke Miller
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Ziheng Shi
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
United States
7.025.646.637.286.656.775.64
2
United States
8.487.297.636.777.127.356.77
3
Philippines
8.869.606.976.219.798.486.21
4
United States
7.008.686.5010.04DNF8.576.50
5
United States
9.208.528.449.708.488.738.44
6
United States
8.9210.148.847.12DNF9.307.12
7
United States
13.029.897.769.618.869.457.76
8
United States
8.857.7211.259.1610.429.487.72
9
United States
10.919.1010.439.149.079.569.07
10
United States
8.409.557.64DNF11.869.947.64
11
United States
10.799.489.5510.0410.379.999.48
12
United States
8.526.9811.6812.0810.0010.076.98
13
United States
9.1712.6211.069.569.7710.139.17
14
United States
9.4111.929.7410.2010.9110.289.41
15
United States
9.7110.2110.9210.3114.1410.489.71
United States