GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Dubai
United Arab Emirates
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined Final
Pyraminx
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Aarush Lohithesh
Abdulla Ibrahim Abdulla Al Hammadi
Abdullah Nawaf Kindasah
Abishua James Thomas
Adish Koli Valappil
Advait Anand
Ahmad Abu Hussein
Ahmad Eyad Mohammad
Ajay Jacob
Alan Modestus Tony
Ali Bassam
Ali Mohammed Ghazzawi
Álvaro Guibert Madrigal
Anika Anand Mallya
Anirudh Manoj
Anujay Surana
Arjun Anand Mallya
Aryaansh Pratap Rathore
Atharv Bansal
Aysha Jamsheer
Ayush Kapil
Baha Alshwaiki
Daniel Omar Saad
Demaira Kishnani
Divesh Nair
Divyasreenivas Senthilkumar
Eissa Alshemali
Fadil Binjabi (فاضل احمد بنجابي)
Faisal Al Nahwi
Fawaz Ahmed
France Bautista
Gabriel Tan
Gurdish Sabharwal
Haddy Alchaer
Hadif Mohideen
Hamad Rafi
Hasan Yasir Shosho
Hazil Abdul Rahiman
Heet Kothari
Humaid Alshamsi
Hussein Saleh
Ibrahim Sajid
Ignacio Paredes
Ikhlas Imeramzayev
Jaival Kansara
Jamaal Burah
James Thomas
Jeriel James Thomas
Jeyeon Park
Johann Sebastian Martin
Kaoushik Murugan
Karan Suresh Nair
Keane Jonathan Moraes
Khalid Alsuwaidi
Kishan Dutt Dinesh
Krishna Herchandani
Kyle Andrei Pasion Sioco
Lester Santos
Luna Faour
Maen Rihan
Martin Thomas Roy
Matteo Dummar
Maxime Merz
Mayukh Ranjith
Mehak Zehra
Mehmet Barın Erturan
Mhikevin Jade Jimenez
Mihir Narayan
Mohamed Rashid Alsuwaidi
Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein
Mohammad Algargawi
Mohammad Bassam
Mohammad Owais
Mohammed Arif
Mohammed Farhan
Mohammed Khalid
Muhammad Aadil Ashraf
Neil Dissanayake
Nikita Astionov
Nirmay Teckchandani
Oliver Jude
Omar Khalid Alahdal
Philip Mow
Pranav Jain
Pratik Khanna
Prithvi Arulraj
Pulkit Mehra
Rafael Elijah Medina Wang
Rama Chaithanya Bachimanchi
Rashid Alhajri
Rashid Alqassem
Reeves Manley
Reyaansh Dugad
Rishab Malpani
Rishikesh Balaji
Ronak Mathrani
Saif Abdulla Almuhairi
Samuel Dalton
Sanjay Jacob
Seif Houache
Sergei Astionov
Shaunak Basu
Sidharth Sawhney
Subhadeep Sarkar
Uttansh Teckchandani
Vardaan Chaudhry
Vasu Dev Satheesh
Velu Ramani Varunesh
Vighnesh Shekar
Vihaan Sharma
Yanis Aamir
Zeeshan Mohammed Katib
 

Sanjay Jacob   ·   India   ·   see his WCA's official results

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1213.8613.9013.5114.6712.1813.7612.18
1012.7512.6713.6916.1812.15 PB 13.04 PB 12.15
1012.18DNF17.5215.2314.6315.7912.18

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
166.014.225.705.403.935.113.93

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
101:00.9958.781:02.001:01.0056.46 PB 1:00.26 PB 56.46

#event / roundt1t2t3bestmean
6DNFDNFDNFDNF 

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
2231.4030.2933.0237.0732.79 PB 32.40 PB 30.29

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
2410.3213.639.9110.6212.66 PB 11.209.91

#event / roundt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
187.969.8518.738.6913.89 PB 10.81 PB 7.96

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date