Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Almaty
Kazakhstan
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Final
Skewb
Final
Square-1
Combined Final
 
Competitors
Abulhair Kuanysh
Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин)
Aditya De Chaudhuri
Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан)
Alan Alimkuzhaev
Alan Galym (Алан Галым)
Alan Makhsutkhanov
Albert Gints
Aldiyar Serik
Alexander Lukyanov (Александр Лукьянов)
Alexander Nesterov
Alexandr Kisselenko
Alexei Volkov
Alfiya Mulyukova
Alidar Kassymzhan (Алидар Кассымжан)
Alikhan Darmeshov
Alikhan Kenesbai
Alimjan Majitov (Алимжан Мажитов)
Alisher Omarov
Almat Smailov (Алмат Смаилов)
Amir Beisenbaev
Andrey Dya
Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува)
Anuar Satypaldy (Ануар Сатыпалды)
Anuar Turalykov (Ануар Туралыков)
Arjun De Chaudhuri
Arman Makhsutkhanov (Арман Махсутханов)
Arman Satzhanov
Arslan Aubakirov
Artem Kotsko
Artem Lyan
Artur Kim
Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко)
Artur Shamrikov
Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов)
Artyom Andriyenko (Артем Андриенко)
Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков)
Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов)
Asilkhan Meirkhanov (Асилхан Меирханов)
Askar Almaz (Аскар Алмаз)
Askar Yedigeyev (Асқар Едігеев)
Askhat Bugubayev (Асхат Бугубаев)
Assylbek Yerkin
Asylbek Amandykov (Асылбек Амандыков)
Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев)
Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов)
Azamat Begaliev
Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков)
Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов)
Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Шарипбай Бахытжан)
Baurzhan Zhandosuly (Бауржан Жандосулы)
Chyngyz Sultanbekov (Чынгыз Султанбеков)
Clément Cherblanc
Daiana Erlan (Дайана Ерлан)
Danara Abdykulova
Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек)
Daniyar Bazarbek
Darina Chekolbayeva
Day-Nyan
Denise Gulko
Diarali Gainollauly (Диарали Гайноллаулы)
Didar Amirgali (Дидар Амиргали)
Dinmukhamed Akimzhanov
Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев)
Djampeisov Alikhan
Dmitry Ni (Дмитрий Ни)
Doolot Maksatbekov (Доолот Максатбеков)
Elissa Isayeva
Emil Khamitov (Эмиль Хамитов)
Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов)
Erasyl Sadyrbek
Erbol Bekbars (Эрбол Бекбарс)
Farukh Iminov
Iliya Kugayevskiy
Ilya Tsoy
Ilyaz Idirisov (Ильяз Идирисов)
Iskander Bidaibek
Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов)
Islam Dautov
Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов)
Kaisar Kuatbek (Кайсар Куатбек)
Kaiyrzhan Abdraim
Kamil Abenov (Камиль Абенов)
Kamil Zhiembayev (Камиль Жиембаев)
Kassymzhan Bekteleuov
Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин)
Konstantin Kim (Константин Ким)
Kozhakhmet Zhanakhmet (Кожахмет Жанахмет)
Mark Tsoy (Марк Цой)
Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев)
Miriam Batalova
Muradilov Iluar (Мурадилов Ильяр)
Nathan Dwyer
Nikita Berhocoirigoin
Nikita Kuznetsov
Nikita Sklyarov Никита Скляров
Nikita Yurchenko (Никита Юрченко)
Nurasyl Birzhanov
Nurel Nuraliev (Нурэл Нуралиев)
Nurlan Zhanabatyr (Нурлан Жанабатыр)
Nurtilek Asanov (Нуртилек Асанов)
Nurzhan Abzhanov (Нуржан Абжанов)
Radmir Stusik (Радмир Стусик)
Rahat Abdeli
Rakhymzhan Kutan
Ramet Ulugbek
Ramina Nazmutdinova (Рамина Назмутдинова)
Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов)
Rodion Bryantsev
Rustam Majitov (Рустам Мажитов)
Shaizat Ayana
Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин)
Sofia Dya
Sofia Volkova
Suraj Partheeban
Tamerlan Sharipbay (Тамерлан Шарипбай)
Tolganai Alimkuzhaeva
Tomiris Gapbarova
Ulpan Akhiyatova
Valeria Kim
Viacheslav Nam
Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин)
Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик)
Vladislav Pyatnitsa
Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов)
Yerassyl Kaliyev (Ерассыл Калиев)
Yevgeniy Khmyrov
Zhantuar Zholdassov (Жантуар Жолдассов)
Zhenishbek Uulu Nursultan (Женишбек уулу Нурсултан)
 

3x3x3 One-Handed - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
France
16.6717.7514.9114.3822.1616.4414.38
2
Kazakhstan
17.9531.2522.6121.2918.4420.7817.95
3
Kazakhstan
22.2426.8719.5422.4622.0822.2619.54
4
Kyrgyzstan
23.2523.0924.6321.6325.2923.6621.63
5
Kyrgyzstan
24.2422.0924.3026.1626.7824.9022.09
6
Kyrgyzstan
24.7625.0918.4728.5425.0824.98 NR 18.47
7
Kazakhstan
29.4828.6121.8026.7225.4826.9421.80
8
Kazakhstan
27.2428.7824.5729.7327.6427.8924.57
9
Kyrgyzstan
23.6422.60DNF31.2630.2328.3822.60
10
Kazakhstan
29.1829.7424.2035.0928.3129.0824.20
11
Kazakhstan
28.6834.2450.2431.4728.5531.4628.55
12
Kazakhstan
22.1632.7635.2933.9729.7632.1622.16

Personal, national, continental and world records are calculated from a copy of the official results, of which the World Cube Association is source and owner
This copy could be not actual or not up to date