Odd Day in Sydney 2018
Sydney, New South Wales
Australia
 
3x3x3 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Aanya Gathani
Aarinvetri Vijaianandh Buvana
Aaron Peisley
Aarush Selvaraj
Abhinav Lahiri
Abigail Brown
Adrian Tadulan
Akito Nipatcharoen
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Alex Shao
Alex Tedeschi
Alice Alisara Phayungporn
Andrew D Cosgrove
Andrew Pines
Andrew Vu
Angus Cosgrove
Anthony Katsaros
Ashwin Rajesh
Axel Weiley
Billy Waite
Brad Baskin
Brandon Liu
Brandon Wang
Brandon Yan
Brian Nguyen
Bryan Eng
Caleb Clark
Cameron Aume
Cass Hopkins
Charlie Cate
Christophe O'Harae
Damon Pono
Daniel Chen
Daniel McDonald
Danny Lee
Daphne Soegijono
David McLeish
Dean Cendrowicz
Dheer Desai
Dion Bablusha
Dominic Allas
Dylan De Leon
Dylan Ivimey
Dylan Johnston
Dylan Lewis
Dylan Plumridge
Dylan Sumner
Edbert Sim
Edward Hollingdale
Enzo Alarcon
Ethan Chawla
Ethan Druery
Ethan Mock
Ethan Pride
Ethan Schmidt
Eugene Jung
Evan Chaisumdet
Feliks Zemdegs
Filbert Sim
Fiona Wang
Gabriel Bogomolets
Gene Huang
George Lund
Grant Lian
Harry Hagop
Harry Loiterton
Henry Nguyen
Hugo Johnson
Jack Alexander McDonald
Jack Cai
Jack Mennie
James Lam
Jason Chen
Jasper Musgrave
Jayden Ly
Jayden McNeill
Jo En Ng
Joe Pooley
John Cook
Jonathan Kaliffe
Joonki Jung
Jordan Isaac Rakoia
Jungwoo Lee
Justin He
Kaito Sato
Kavinmathi Ramakumaran
Kent Thomson
Kirt Protacio
Lachlan Plew
Lance Aguilar
Liam Highducheck
Loic Chiang
Luc Harvey
Lucas Dinga
Lucas Lord
Lucas Newton
Lucas Valdes
Luke Nestel
Mack Waller
Mahesh Rajendran
Martin Gossow
Masa Sato
Matthew Cook
Matthew Martelli
Max Sergent
Michael Nguyen
Michael Papandony
Mitchell Cunningham
Mitchell Murphy
Moey Achi
Moshi Tao
Nathan Seeto
Nicholas Fogo
Nicholas Gayed
Nicholas Langford
Nicholas Wilson
Nikita Wong
Niranjana Arun Menon
Paul N. van de Geest
Paull Kelly
Peri Le Dain
Phillip Campbell
Rhys Lloyd
Ricky An
Rinesh Prabhakaran
Rohith Srinivas
Ruby van Vliet
Ruishan Wen (温睿山)
Rushi Patel
Ryan Kumulia
Sam van Vliet
Samuel Moliver
Sarah Budiman
Sean Ai
Sean Morehart
Sebastian Todd
Shashank Chari
Shaun Nachapol Phayungporn
Simon Chan
Sora Sato
Taine Cassar
Tara Iyer
Theodore Brown
Thomas Clough
Thomas Liao
Thomas Robinson
Tomas Macadam
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Vincent Bui
Vincent Wong
Vivien Tang
Will Rankin
William Haynes
William Nadalini
William Tao
Xander James
Xander McSherry
Zayn Akbar
Zhaodong Liu
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
 

3x3x3 Cube - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Australia
7.275.986.756.116.076.315.98
2
Australia
7.028.286.878.317.357.556.87
3
Australia
8.627.667.7110.4613.758.937.66
4
Australia
8.298.8611.199.808.238.988.23
5
Australia
8.7810.8410.619.778.739.728.73
6
Australia
10.078.769.9610.819.729.928.76
7
Australia
8.858.559.2612.1012.8110.078.55
8
Australia
10.7510.538.7311.1410.2910.528.73
9
Australia
11.2810.2212.9610.9111.4611.2210.22
10
Australia
11.5710.7211.3411.4911.3211.3810.72
11
Australia
10.649.2012.4914.0411.6011.589.20
12
Australia
12.4510.6513.2913.2913.7413.0110.65