European Championships 2014
Roskilde
Denmark
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Aatu Tuomisto
Abbe Hansen
Adam Greenwood
Adam Kjörk
Adam Lärkeryd
Adrian Lehmann
Alain Cormier
Alban Reynaud
Albin Xhemajlaj
Alex Makassiouk
Alexander Lau
Alexander Wang Gustafsson
Alexandre Richard
Anders Berggren Sjöblom
Anders Larsson
André Woxell
Andrea Javier
Andreas Askjem
Andreas Gröbmayr
Andreas Pohl
Anna Szakály
Anthony Brooks
Anti Ingel
Antoine Piau
Antti Vikstedt
Arvid Sandström
Arvid Skarrie
Axel Guillaumond
Axel Haeck
Beatrice Edegran Gren
Bence Barát
Benjamin Jonassen
Blaž Dobravec
Breandan Vallance
Callum Goodyear
Callum Hales-Jepp
Camilla Nielsson
Carl Håkon Solheim
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso
Carlotta Russo
Carsten Bengaard
Cem Ünüvar
Cezary Rokita
Chris Wall
Christian Baier
Christian Schiøtt
Conor Cronin
Constantin Lüske
Cornelius Dieckmann
Cæcilie Rønning
Damien Rolighed
Daniel Coertze
Daniel Davidsen
Daniel Gloppestad Bajer
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Daniel Ortiga Villatoro
Daniel Sheppard
Daniel Wallin
Dario Roa
Diego Millán
Dmitry Dobrjakov
Dušan Zakelšek
Elias Fischer
Elias Klaman
Emanuel Rheinert
Emil Mickein
Endre Kovacs
Erik Akkersdijk
Eskil Jarlskog
Fabian Auroux
Fabian Simon
Filip Miazek
Filippo Brancaleoni
Florian Herzog
François Courtès
Frank Severinsen
Frederik Hjort
Frederik Moroder
Fredrik Trondhjem
Gábor Szabó
Gergely Márk Csányi
Gonzalo Orellana
Greg Austin
Gregor Billing
Grzegorz Jałocha
Guillermo Conde Gil
Gunnar Krig
Guus de Wit
Hampus Hellqvist
Hanneke Rijks
Håvard Askjem
Heike Zbierski
Helmut Heilig
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Henrik Krag
Henrik Olsson
Hippolyte Moreau
Holger Rasmussen
Ian Hubbard
István Kocza
Ivan Mizyakov
Ivan Vynnyk
Ivan Zabrodin
Ivo Bakker
Jack Andersson
Jade Durenne
Jakob Kogler
Jakub Kipa
Jakub Kuderski
Jakub Wojtaszewski
Jakub Wolniewicz
James Edegran Gren
James Molloy
Jan Bentlage
Janne Lehtimäki
Jari Paavilainen
Jaume Casado Ruiz
Javier Cabezuelo sánchez
Javier Tirado
Jean Guillaumond
Jeppe Møldrup
Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum
Jesper Nilsson
Jesús Masanet García
Jill Hubbard
Joel Ulin
Joël van Noort
Joel Wallin
Joey Gouly
Joffrey Lenoble
Johan Svensson
Johan Torp Jacobsen
Jon Vöge
Jonas Aaslet
Jonas Kristensen
Jonatan Solheim
Jonathan Adlam
Jonathan Hamstad
Jonathan Shapira
Joris Mühlsteff
Joseph Lines
Juhana Jokinen
Jules Desjardin
Julian Höfler
Julian Jonkmans
Jure Gregorc
Juš Mejaš
Kai Todd-Darrell
Kalina Brzezińska
Kåre Krig
Karina Grandjean Beck
Kenneth Gjerulff
Kenneth Lu
Kenneth Svendson
Kevin Guillaumond
Kim Jokinen
Kirstine Buus Aagaard
Klaus Andersen
Kristian Muggerud
Lars Nielsson
Lars Thomas Bredland
Lars Vandenbergh
Laura Ohrndorf
Lauri Palmolahti
Lauri Pitkäjärvi
Léo Guernion
Leon Schmidtchen
Liam Hallberg
Lina Tissier
Linus Fresz
Lorenzo Guarini
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Louis Cormier
Louis de Mendonça
Louis Sarthou
Louise Cormier
Lucas Garron
Lucas Wesche
Ludvig Sahlström
Luis J. Iáñez
Luisa Kummer
Luke Hubbard
Maarten van Tol
Mads Mohr Christensen
Magnus Pedersen
Malthe Bengaard
Måns Tangvald
Måns Ulin
Marcel Peters
Marcin Jakubowski
Markus Pirzer
Martin Kraut
Martin Mothe
Martin Piqueras
Matias Rasmussen
Matic Omulec
Mats Bergsten
Mats Kollbrink
Mats Valk
Mattia Furlan
Maxim Chechnev
Michael Giesmann
Michael Kristel
Michael Röhrer
Michał Halczuk
Michał Pleskowicz
Mimmi Leckius
Morten Arborg
Nathaniel Berg
Nicolas Fruy
Nicolay Roness
Niko Paavilainen
Niko Ronkainen
Nikolett Placskó
Nina Bech-Andersen
Nina Scheele Sandberg
Noah Arthurs
Nora Christ
Nóra Szepes
Ole Nikolai Gjerset
Oliver Frost
Olivér Perge
Olli Vikstedt
Oscar Roth Andersen
Oskar Erlandsson
Otto Pirttimaa
Paolo Moriello
Philipp Weyer
Philippe Virouleau
Piotr Kuchta
Piotr Trząski
Pranjal Khan
Przemysław Kaleta
Przemysław Piątek
Raphaël Mothe
Rasmus Andersson
Rasmus Elving
Rasmus Guldager
Reinier Schippers
Robby Roulston
Robert Yau
Robin Verstraten
Rok Glinšek
Roman Fesenko
Ron van Bruchem
Sakari Rautalin
Sameer Mahmood
Samuel Klingström
Sanio Kasumovic
Sebastian Robbins
Sebastian Weyer
Sébastien Auroux
Sei Sugama
Sergey Ryabko
Serhii Koksharov
Shelley Chang
Simon Crawford
Simon Demant Hemmingsen
Simon Stannek
Simon Westlund
Simone Cantarelli
Sina Khoraman
Steffen Nielsen
Thibaud Lamothe
Thomas Schmidt
Tim de Rooij
Timothy Edegran Gren
Tomas Kristiansson
Tomi Ronkainen
Trine Thunberg
Troels Poulsen
Ulrik Bredland
Valentin Hoffmann
Victor Glyrskov
Victor Colin
Vidar Klungre
Viktor Ejlertsson
Viktor Städe
Ville Kilpeläinen
Wilhelm Kilders
Willi Mickein
Wim Sørensen
Wojciech Knott
Wojciech Szatanowski
Zak Walters
Zoé de Moffarts
 
Schedule
 

Rubik's Clock - Final
#namecountryt1t2t3t4t5averagebest
1
Finland
8.406.138.467.029.137.966.13
2
Sweden
7.468.618.666.847.867.986.84
3
Germany
8.397.897.619.237.978.087.61
4
United Kingdom
8.398.087.8710.708.578.357.87
5
Germany
10.178.128.768.118.458.448.11
6
Spain
25.528.847.008.688.438.657.00
7
Germany
8.087.778.7710.0310.848.967.77
8
Poland
10.058.327.748.83DNF9.077.74
9
South Africa
12.159.777.178.469.789.347.17
10
United Kingdom
DNF7.959.2011.608.719.847.95
11
Austria
9.47DNF9.649.3610.8910.009.36
12
Denmark
15.497.238.6611.9512.4211.017.23
13
Sweden
DNF10.82DNF12.6646.99DNF10.82