Hungarian Open 2014
Budapest
Hungary
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
3x3x3 Blindfolded
First Round
Final
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Final
3x3x3 One-Handed
Combined First
Second Round
Final
3x3x3 With Feet
Combined Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
Combined First
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Final
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Final
 
Competitors
Ádám Szabados
Ágnes Dóra Szermek
Ágnes Lilla Szabó
Ágoston Török
Ákos Lovász
Alexandra Törő
Alexandra Tóth
András Bényi
András Dávid
András Mészáros
András Nagy
András Placskó
András Szabó
András Szermek
Andrea Kovács
Anett Kocsi
Anikó Sipos
Anna Szakály
Arion Pap
Áron Deme
Áron Németh
Árpád Banóczy
Artúr Hován
Balázs Berna
Balázs Bernát
Balázs Bihacsy
Balázs Gera
Balázs Kuthi
Balázs Máté
Balázs Pápai
Balázs Simon
Bálint Barát
Bálint Bodor
Bálint Szabó
Bálint Világos
Barnabás Turi
Belián Povlács
Bence Armand Kovács
Bence Balázs Nagy
Bence Barát
Bence Gál
Bence Hervay
Bence Honvéd
Bence Irsik
Bence János Csuti
Bence Kecskés
Bence Kovács
Bence Linter
Bence Lovász
Bence Schweitzer
Bendegúz Kada
Benedek Józsa
Benjámin Hege
Bertalan Bodor
Blaž Dobravec
Boldizsár Hudacsek
Brúnó Bereczki
Csaba Zsiborás
Csongor Bertalan
Dániel Hajzer
Dániel Kornai
Dániel Kui
Dániel Székely
Dániel Varga
Darko Zakelšek
Dávid Andrási
Dávid Balog
David Burany
Domos Fehér
Dóra Hamrák
Dušan Zakelšek
Endre Kovács
Erik Silingi
Farkas Holló
Filip Šenk
Gábor Keszthelyi
Gábor Levente Sarek
Gábor Róka
Gábor Szabó
Gábor Szebeni
Gergely Ficsór
Gergely Gál
György Józsa
György Pintér
Henrik Rónai
Hunor Bózsing
István Kocza
István Márián
István Németh
István Szepesi-Nagy
Jakob Kogler
János Nemes
Jernej Omulec
Jure Gregorc
Kabyl Yernar
Kálmán Balázs
Károly Farkas
Károly Németh
Keve Józsa
Koppány Márk Varga
Kornél Bérczes
Kornél Vermes
Krisztián Nagy
Krisztián Pál Szűcs
László Mészáros
Laura Juhász
Lázár Dániel
Levente Szabó
Lisa-Marie Reitermeier
Loretta Ézsiás-Márián
Marcell Aranyi
Marcell Füzes
Márk Bogdán
Márk Tajti
Márk Vecsernyés
Márk Wettstein
Martin Vida-Szűcs
Márton Turcsán
Máté Berecz
Máté Horváth
Máté Nagy
Matic Omulec
Mátyás Orliczki
Mátyás Prechl
Melinda Tasy
Miklós Róth
Milán Baticz
Nándor Somfai
Nikolett Placskó
Noémi Miglinski
Nóra Szepes
Norbert Hantos
Olivér Perge
Péter Ákos Barta
Péter Lung
Péter Róka
Péter Trombitás
Rajmund Keresztes
Richárd Barla
Richard Kalapács
Richárd Róna
Róbert Maróti
Rok Glinšek
Roland Kovács
Salamon Tűzkő
Sándor Karsay
Sándor Pethe
Sándor Szabó
Sanio Kasumovic
Szabolcs Balázsi
Tamás Bertalan
Tamás Góg
Tamás Horváth
Tamás Kovács
Tamás Kucsera
Tamás Varsányi
Tamás Vass
Viktor Kalmar
Zalán Mihály
Zoltán Bálint
Zoltán Bozó
Zoltán János Kiss
Zoltán Kada
Zoltán Szathmáry
Zsolt Balla
 
Schedule
 

Friday - October 17th, 2014

07:45

REGISTRATION

08:00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

 Final
Limit 30 minutes for 3 attempts
08:00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

 Final
Limit 1 hour for 3 attempts
09:30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

 Final
First Attempt
10:40

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 6:30
12:00

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 4:30
13:15

LUNCH

13:45

Megaminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:45
15:00

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:30
16:00

7x7x7 Cube

 Final
16:40

6x6x6 Cube

 Final
17:10

Megaminx

 Final
17:40

Square-1

    Final
18:00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Second Attempt
Saturday - October 18th, 2014

07:45

REGISTRATION

08:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

 Final
First Attempt
08:00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Final
Second Attempt
09:10

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

Final
Third Attempt
10:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:20
11:50
12:40

LUNCH

13:10

Rubik's Clock

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
14:10

Skewb

 Combined First
Cutoff 40.00
15:00

3x3x3 With Feet

 Combined Final - Cutoff 3:30
15:40
16:10

Rubik's Clock

 Final
16:40

Skewb

    Final
16:55

Pyraminx

    Final
17:10

3x3x3 With Feet

   Final
17:30

5x5x5 Cube

 Final
Sunday - October 19th, 2014

07:30

REGISTRATION

08:00

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
09:30

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
10:30

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:20
11:40

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
12:50

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Combined First - Limit 12:00 for 3 attempts
13:30

LUNCH

14:00

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
15:00

2x2x2 Cube

    Second Round
15:20

4x4x4 Cube

 Second Round
16:00

3x3x3 One-Handed

 Second Round
16:40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

 Combined Final - Limit 8:00 for 3 attempts
17:15

4x4x4 Cube

    Final
17:30

3x3x3 One-Handed

    Final
17:45

2x2x2 Cube

    Final
18:00

Rubik's Cube

 Final
19:00

AWARDS

All times are CET (GMT+1)